Fargo South
View by Type 
  View:

Sunday, Apr 26, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
DECA  

Monday, Apr 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
DECA  
3:45pm
4:45pm
Wrestling Room Activity  SHS Wrestling Room
GTR Practice
4:00pm
6:00pm
SHS Practice-Agassiz Gym 1   Agassiz Gym 1
FSH Softball
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Fargo Davies @ Fargo South High School - Soccer Complex Field 1
JV2
5:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet   (Rescheduled from 04-21-15) vs. Fargo North, Shanley @ Fargo South High School - Stadium Field
Triangular
5:00pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet   (Rescheduled from 04-21-15) vs. Fargo North, Shanley @ Fargo South High School - Stadium Field
Triangular.

Tuesday, Apr 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
DECA  
TBD Tennis:Girls JV Match  Grand Forks Central @ Grand Forks Central
09:00am Golf:Boys JV Invitational  TBD vs. TBA @ Detroit Country Club - Detroit Lakes
2:45pm
3:30pm
Detention   SHS Room E10
Detention
3:45pm
4:30pm
Detention   SHS Room E10
Detention
3:45pm
4:45pm
Wrestling Room Activity  SHS Wrestling Room
GTR Practice
4:00pm
6:00pm
SHS Practice-Agassiz Gym 1   Agassiz Gym 1
FSH Softball
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Game  Grand Forks Central @ University Courts
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Fargo Davies @ Fargo South High School - Softball Field
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School - Diamond 5-Roosevelt Park
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School - Legion Field / Roosevelt Park
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Shanley @ Shanley High School - Sid Cichy Stadium
6:15pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Fargo Davies @ Fargo South High School - Softball Field
7:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School - Diamond 5-Roosevelt Park
7:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School - Legion Field / Roosevelt Park
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Shanley @ Shanley High School - Sid Cichy Stadium

Wednesday, Apr 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
DECA  
07:45am
8:25am
Detention   SHS Room E10
Detention
09:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School @ Rose Creek Golf Course - Golf-Rose Creek
3:45pm
5:30pm
Staff Retirement Recognition   SHS Commons-All
3:45pm
4:45pm
Wrestling Room Activity  SHS Wrestling Room
GTR Practice
4:00pm
6:00pm
SHS Practice-Agassiz Gym 1   Agassiz Gym 1
FSH Softball

Thursday, Apr 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
2:45pm
3:30pm
Detention   SHS Room E10
Detention
3:45pm
4:30pm
Detention   SHS Room E10
Detention
3:45pm
4:45pm
Wrestling Room Activity  SHS Wrestling Room
GTR Practice
4:00pm
6:00pm
SHS Practice-Agassiz Gym 1   Agassiz Gym 1
FSH Softball
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Sheyenne High School @ Carl Ben Eielson Middle School - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Sheyenne High School @ Fargo South High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Grand Forks Central @ Fargo South High School - Softball Field
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. West Fargo High School @ Bennett Elementary School - Baseball-Bennett 1
5:00pm Baseball: 9th Game  vs. Kindred @ Bennett Elementary School - Baseball-Bennett 2
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Fargo Davies @ Fargo Davies High School
6:15pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Grand Forks Central @ Fargo South High School - Softball Field
7:00pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. West Fargo High School @ Bennett Elementary School - Baseball-Bennett 1
7:00pm Baseball: 9th Game  vs. Kindred @ Bennett Elementary School - Baseball-Bennett 2
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Fargo Davies @ Fargo Davies High School

Friday, May 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  TBD vs. TBA @ TBA
1:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Dickinson @ Fargo South High School - Tennis Courts
3:00pm Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  TBD vs. TBA @ West Fargo High School
Packer Relays
3:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet  TBD vs. TBA @ West Fargo High School
Packer Relays
4:00pm
6:00pm
SHS Practice-Agassiz Gym 1   Agassiz Gym 1
FSH Softball
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Bismarck Century @ Fargo South High School - Tennis Courts
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Date Changed from 04-21-15) vs. Fargo North @ Bennett Elementary School - Baseball-Bennett 1
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Date Changed from 04-21-15) vs. Fargo North @ Bennett Elementary School - Baseball-Bennett 2
5:00pm Baseball: 9th Game   (Location Changed) vs. Sheyenne High School @ Tharaldson Fields
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-02-15) Fargo Davies @ Fargo Davies High School
6:30pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 06-01-15) Fargo Davies @ Fargo Davies High School
7:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Date Changed from 04-21-15) vs. Fargo North @ Bennett Elementary School - Baseball-Bennett 1
7:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Date Changed from 04-21-15) vs. Fargo North @ Bennett Elementary School - Baseball-Bennett 2
7:00pm Baseball: 9th Game   (Location Changed) vs. Sheyenne High School @ Tharaldson Fields
7:30pm
9:30pm
Drama-SHS Talent Show   SHS Theater
Talent Show

Saturday, May 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Tennis:Girls Varsity Tournament  TBD vs. TBA @ TBA
West Fargo Invite
TBD Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  TBD vs. TBA @ TBA
08:00am
1:00pm
SAT Test   SHS Room D22, SHS Room D23, SHS Room D24, SHS Room D25
09:00am
12:00pm
Detention   SHS Room E10
Detention
10:00am Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  TBD vs. TBA @ Concordia College
TK Invite
11:00am Baseball: JV Game  Moorhead @ Mattson Field-Moorhead
11:00am Baseball: 9th Game  Moorhead @ Moorhead High School
1:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Moorhead @ Mattson Field-Moorhead
1:00pm Baseball: 9th Game  Moorhead @ Moorhead High School