Fargo South
View by Type 
  View:

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Gymnastics: JV Invitational  Fargo North-South vs. GYM - Grand Forks KnightRiders @ Red River Valley Gymnastics
Speech   Fargo North High School
Speech   Shanley High School
9:00am
12:00pm
Detention   SHS Room E10
9:15am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational  Bismarck Century, BSW - Grand Forks KnightRiders, Fargo North, Fargo South - Shanley, Sheyenne High School, West Fargo High School vs. Fargo Davies @ Fargo Davies High School
  Diving begins at 9:15 Swim begins at 11:35
10:00am Basketball:Boys C Game  Shanley @ Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
10:00am Basketball:Girls C Game  Shanley @ Shanley High School
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity EDC Championships  vs. Devils Lake, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School @ Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Shanley @ Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
12:00pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game   (Time & Location Changed) vs. Grand Forks Central @ Shanley High School
  Shanley Gym 2
12:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational  Fargo North-South vs. GYM - Grand Forks KnightRiders @ Red River Valley Gymnastics
1:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Shanley @ Shanley High School
2:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Fargo North-South vs. Williston @ Williston High School
3:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Shanley @ Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
12:00am
11:55pm
No School  
  Staff Development
7:00pm Music-SHS Jazz Band   Ecce Art Gallery
  Jazz Combo
7:00pm
8:30pm
Student Council   SHS Commons-All
  Meeting

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Hockey:Boys Varsity East Region Tournament  Devils Lake, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South - Shanley, Grand Forks Central, Red River, West Fargo High School, Grafton vs. TBD @ TBD
  First Round at High Seed
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym

Wednesday, Feb 17, 2016

Thursday, Feb 18, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament  TBD vs. TBA @ Fargo Dome
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Game  vs. Moorhead @ Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
  C2 Game
5:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Dual  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Jamestown @ Jamestown High School
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9A Tournament  vs. Fargo North @ Agassiz
Gym 1
  First Round
6:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Moorhead @ Fargo South High School
Gym-Main

Friday, Feb 19, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Hockey:Boys Varsity East Region Tournament  Devils Lake, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South - Shanley, Grand Forks Central, Red River, West Fargo High School, Grafton vs. TBA @ Purpur Arena
TBD Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament  TBD vs. TBA @ Fargo Dome
5:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity EDC Championships  Fargo Davies, GYM - Grand Forks KnightRiders, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton vs. Fargo North-South @ American Gold Gymnastics
5:45pm Basketball:Girls C Game   (Time Changed) Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym