Shanley
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 11-20-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 10, 2018
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational 2:00PM  Fargo Davies,
Fargo North,
Fargo South,
Grand Forks Central,
Red River,
Sheyenne High School,
West Fargo High School 
Pepsi Soccer Complex         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Away vs. West Fargo High School  Lodoen Center         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. West Fargo High School  Lodoen Center         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Grand Forks Central  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Grand Forks Central  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Chanhassen  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Fargo North,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo South,
Wahpeton,
West Fargo High School 
Fargo North High School         
Metro Sprint
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Chanhassen  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Fargo North,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo South,
Wahpeton,
West Fargo High School 
Fargo North High School         
Spartan Invite
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:30PM  Fargo North  Shanley High School
Island Park
 
       
  Tennis: Boys JV Match 4:30PM  Fargo North  Shanley High School
Kennedy Tennis Courts
 
       
  Soccer: Boys JV Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Sheyenne High School  Lodoen Center         
 (Cancelled)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Sheyenne High School  Lodoen Center         
 (Rescheduled to 10-04-18)
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Sheyenne High School  Sheyenne High School         
  Tennis: Boys JV Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Sheyenne High School  Island Park         
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Red River  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Red River  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Fargo North  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Fargo North  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Fargo South  Shanley High School
Island Park
 
       
  Tennis: Boys JV Match 4:00PM  Fargo South  Shanley High School
Kennedy Tennis Courts
 
       
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Fargo Davies  Fargo Davies High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Fargo Davies  Fargo Davies High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 2:00PM  Holy Family Catholic  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Red River  Shanley High School
Island Park
 
       
  Tennis: Boys JV Match 4:00PM  Red River  Shanley High School
Kennedy Tennis Courts
 
       
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  West Fargo High School  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 6:00PM  Away vs. West Fargo High School,
Wahpeton 
Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  West Fargo High School  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
  Tennis: Boys JV Dual 4:00PM  Away vs. Grand Forks Central           
 (Postponed)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Grand Forks Central  Grand Forks Central High School         
 (Time Changed)
  Soccer: Boys JV Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Grand Forks Central  Grand Forks Central High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Jamestown  Jamestown High School         
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 2:00PM  Legacy  Shanley High School
Island Park
 
       
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Bismarck Century  Shanley High School
Island Park
 
       
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Jamestown  Jamestown High School         
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Sheyenne High School           
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Dual 4:00PM  Away vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.           
  Tennis: Boys JV Dual 4:00PM  Away vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.           
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Fargo South  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Fargo South  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 2:00PM  Wahpeton  Courts Plus Fitness Center         
 (Time & Location Changed)
  Tennis: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Fargo North  Fargo North High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-21-18)
  Tennis: Boys JV Match 4:00PM  Wahpeton  Shanley High School
Kennedy Tennis Courts
 
       
 (Cancelled)
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Sheyenne High School  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
 (Cancelled)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Sheyenne High School  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
  Tennis: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Fargo North  Fargo North High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-20-18)
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Bismarck  Concordia College         
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Grand Forks Central           
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. West Fargo High School  West Fargo High School         
  Tennis: Boys JV Match 4:00PM  Fargo South  Island Park         
JV2
  Tennis: Boys JV Match 4:00PM  Away vs. West Fargo High School  West Fargo High School         
  Soccer: Boys JV Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Red River  Red River High School         
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Sheyenne High School  Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Red River  Red River High School         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Fargo Davies  Fargo Davies High School         
  Tennis: Boys JV Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Fargo Davies  Bennett Elementary School         
 (Location Changed)
JVA
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Fargo North  Fargo North High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Fargo North  Fargo North High School         
Color Guard
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Away vs. Fargo South  Fargo South High School         
 (Location Changed)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 2:00PM  Away vs. Fargo South  Fargo South High School         
 (Location Changed)
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Fargo Davies  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Grand Forks Central,
Red River,
Wahpeton 
Grand Forks Central High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Fargo Davies  Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
 
       
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo North,
Fargo South,
Grand Forks Central,
Red River,
Sheyenne High School,
Valley City Jr. Sr.,
Wahpeton,
West Fargo High School 
Fargo         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Sheyenne High School  Lodoen Center         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
  Tennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo North,
Fargo South,
Grand Forks Central,
Red River,
Sheyenne High School,
Valley City Jr. Sr.,
Wahpeton,
West Fargo High School 
Fargo         
  Soccer: Boys JV Tournament 4:00PM  Away vs. Fargo South,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo North,
Grand Forks Central,
Red River,
Sheyenne High School,
West Fargo High School 
Fargo South High School         
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Fargo South,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo North,
Grand Forks Central,
Red River,
Sheyenne High School,
West Fargo High School 
Fargo South High School         
  Tennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo North,
Fargo South,
Grand Forks Central,
Red River,
Sheyenne High School,
Valley City Jr. Sr.,
Wahpeton,
West Fargo High School 
Fargo         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Fargo Davies,
Bismarck Century,
Fargo North,
Mandan,
Minot,
West Fargo High School 
Fargo Davies High School         
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Away vs. Fargo South,
Wahpeton 
Fargo South High School         
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Fargo Davies,
Wahpeton 
Fargo Davies High School         
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Jamestown  Jamestown High School         
Saturday, Nov 3, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity EDC Championships 8:30AM  Away vs. West Fargo High School,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo North,
Fargo South,
Grand Forks Central,
Red River,
Sheyenne High School,
Wahpeton 
Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)         
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity State Tournament 12:30PM  Away vs. TBA,
Fargo South 
Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)         
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
  Swimming: Girls Varsity State Tournament 10:30AM  Away vs. TBA,
Fargo South 
Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)         
Monday, Nov 26, 2018
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Season Begins TBD  Fargo South - Shanley vs. TBD           
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 5:00PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Bismarck  Bismarck Aquatic Center         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:30AM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. TBA  Bismarck Aquatic Center         
Bismarck Invite
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Sheyenne High School,
Wahpeton 
Fargo South High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Mandan  Fargo South High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:30AM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. TBD  Fargo Davies High School         
Manley Invite; Diving at North High
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Fargo Davies  Fargo South High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Moorhead  Moorhead High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. West Fargo High School  Fargo South High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. TBA  Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)         
West Fargo Invite
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Fargo North,
Wahpeton 
Fargo South High School         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 3:30PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Bismarck Century  Bismarck Aquatic Center         
Multi-Duals
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. TBA  Bismarck Aquatic Center         
Bismarck Invite
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. BSW - Grand Forks KnightRiders  Grand Forks Central High School         
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Dickinson  Fargo South High School         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity Quad 5:00PM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. Jamestown,
Moorhead,
Wahpeton 
Jamestown High School         
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity EDC Championships 10:00AM  Fargo South - Shanley vs. West Fargo High School,
BSW - Grand Forks KnightRiders,
Fargo Davies,
Fargo North,
Sheyenne High School 
Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)         
Friday, Mar 1, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity State Tournament TBD  Fargo South - Shanley vs. TBA  Bismarck Aquatic Center         
Saturday, Mar 2, 2019
  Swimming: Boys Varsity State Tournament TBD  Fargo South - Shanley vs. TBA  Bismarck Aquatic Center