Skip to content
Shanley
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am
Student Congress
@ND State Capitol Building
State Congress
2
7:30am - 2:00pm
Student Congress
@ND State Capitol Building
State Congress
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Congress
@Baymont Inn & Suites - Mandan
Baymont Invite Congress
3
7:30am - 4:00pm
Student Congress
@Baymont Inn & Suites - Mandan
Baymont Invite Congress
8:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
Competition Pool
9:00am
Volleyball: C
@Shanley High School
2018 Tournament Bracket https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_15LTUEj37arlKkkT-85wmtqvZW3N1f_/view?usp=sharing
1:30pm
Football: V
@Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
4
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Rentals
@Shanley Commons
J4K
5
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
TBD
Hockey: B/V
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT
@GROW Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
6
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
At Higher Seed School 2018 Tournament Bracket www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/volleyball/441/2018-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-volleyball-tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT
@GROW Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
7
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT
@GROW Auditorium
6:30pm
FAR
@
Multiple Location
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT
@GROW Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
9
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
2018 Tournament Bracket www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/volleyball/441/2018-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-volleyball-tournament
12:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
3:00pm
Football: V
@FARGODOME
10
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
2018 Tournament Bracket www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/volleyball/441/2018-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-volleyball-tournament
8:00am - 2:00pm
Deacon Youth Basketball Association
@Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
Rentals
@McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
Deacon Youth Basketball
10:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
11
12:00pm
Rentals
@Shanley Commons
KN
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Rentals
@Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
KR
12
6:30pm
Boy's Basketball
@GROW Auditorium
Parent Meeting
13
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
6:30pm - 7:30pm
St. Joes Family Information Night
@Library
St. Joe's Parent Night
14
6:00pm
Religion Education
@McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Religion Education
@GROW Auditorium
15
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7A
@WF Cheney Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
16
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Murray McManus All Star Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
17
7:30am - 4:00pm
Debate
@Fargo Davies High School
Fargo Davies Debate
8:00am - 7:00pm
Murray McManus All Star Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
18
2:00pm
Band
Fargo Air Museum
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Rentals
@Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
KR
19
7:00am - 6:00pm
Rentals
@GROW Auditorium
DP
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8A
@Horizon Middle School
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7A
(Postponed)
@Liberty Middle School
5:00pm
Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Girls' Swim Banquet
21
Staff Appreciation
22
23
24
25
26
TBD
Swimming: B/V
8:00am - 11:00am
Graduation
@GROW Auditorium
Cap and Gown Meeting
27
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7A
@WF Cheney Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8A
@Liberty Middle School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@West Fargo Sports Arena
Essentia Helath Rink (Main)
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@West Fargo Sports Arena
Essentia Helath Rink (Main)
28
6:00pm
Religion Education
@McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Religion Education
@GROW Auditorium
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8A
@Ben Franklin Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
30
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Forensics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?