Skip to content
Shanley
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
1:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Gym (Aux A102)
8:00am
Debate: V
@Sheyenne High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Gym (Aux A102)
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Theater (Seating-111C)
3:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Gym (Aux A102)
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Theater (Seating-111C)
3:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Theater (Seating-111C)
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Gym (Aux A102)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Fun Night
@McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Fun Night
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Generations Dance
@Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7A
@Shanley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8B1
@WF Cheney Middle School
Krieger
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8B2
@Shanley High School
Hoeg
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Shanley High School
6:30pm
9th Grade Registration
@GROW Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Shanley High School
4
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shanley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shanley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7B1
@WF Cheney Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8A
@Horizon Middle School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Centennial Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Fargo North High School
Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Centennial Center
5
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Rentals
@
Multiple Location
6
TBD
Debate: V
@Ramada Inn - Fargo
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7A
@Shanley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8A
@WF Cheney Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@West Fargo High School
Gym (Aux A102)
7
TBD
Debate: V
@Fargo Davies High School
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
Bismarck Multi Duals
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8B2
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
Hoeg
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shanley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shanley High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7B1
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
JPII Elementary Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
8
TBD
Debate: V
@Fargo Davies High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
Bismarck Invite
11:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Shanley High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
12:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Shanley High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
3:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
9
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Catholic Collage
@
Multiple Location
10
8:00am - 11:30am
AFVAB Test
@GROW Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7A
@Shanley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8B2
@WF Cheney Middle School
Hoeg
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7B1
@Shanley High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Fifth-Grade Fun Night
(Postponed)
@Shanley/Sullivan Commons
Fifth-Grade Fun Night
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Shanley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Shanley High School
11
1:30pm - 3:30pm
PaY
@GROW Auditorium
PaY Visit
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shanley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shanley High School
4:45pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Southwest Youth Arena - Fowler Rink
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Forks Central High School
Lower Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
Stick it to Cancer
12
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PaY
PaY Visit
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Rentals
@
Multiple Location
13
Band
EDC Band Ensemble Contest
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Fargo South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8A
@Shanley High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
14
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7A
@Ben Franklin Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fargo North High School
Gym-Main
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo North High School
Gym-Fitness
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7B1
@Shanley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8B1
@Shanley High School
Krieger
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo North High School
Gym-Main
Color Guard Broadcast on BEK Sports
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo North High School
Gym-Fitness
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fargo North High School
Gym-Fitness
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo North High School
Gym-Main
AM 1100 The Flag Broadcast on BEK Sports
15
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TBD
Play-In Game
8:00am
Speech: V
@Shanley High School
16
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Catholic Collage
@
Multiple Location
17
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Forks Central High School
Lower Gym
18
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8B1
@Shanley High School
Krieger
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moorhead High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moorhead High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8A
@Shanley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moorhead High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/8B2
@Shanley High School
Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
Hoeg
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Moorhead High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Moorhead High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moorhead High School
19
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Rentals
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
PTO Meeting
@Shanley/Sullivan Library
Sullivan PTO
20
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7B1
@Shanley High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7A
@Liberty Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8A
@Horizon Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8B1
@Ben Franklin Middle School
Krieger
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Jamestown High School
Jamestown Multi Duals
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Fargo North High School
Gym-Fitness
6:30pm
Meeting
@Shanley/Sullivan Chapel
Softball - player information meeting
7:00pm
Parent Meeting
@GROW Auditorium
Girls' Soccer
7:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Shanley/Sullivan Band Room
Track
21
Choir
@NDSU
NDSU Women's Choral Festival
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Shanley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shanley High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Purpur Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
22
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Purpur Arena
8:00am
Speech: V
@Fargo South High School
8:00am - 7:00pm
Weightlifting Meet
@McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
AC
10:00am
Basketball: B/9A
@Grand Forks Central High School
4 Team Jamboree for the teams that do not qualify for the 9A EDC Tournament
6:00pm
Middle School
@Shanley/Sullivan-Gym 2
Sullivan Dance
23
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Catholic Collage
@
Multiple Location
24
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8A
@Discovery Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8B1
@Shanley High School
Krieger
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7A
@Horizon Middle School
25
TBD
Basketball: G/C
@
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@
TBD
Basketball: B/C
@
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8B1
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
Krieger
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8B2
@Shanley High School
Hoeg
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Valley City Jr. Sr. High School
Valley City Jr. Sr. High School - HAC S Court
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Valley City Jr. Sr. High School
Valley City Jr. Sr. High School - HAC N Court
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7B1
@Shanley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valley City High School
Valley City Jr. Sr. High School - HAC Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valley City Jr. Sr. High School
Valley City Jr. Sr. High School - HAC Gym
26
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PaY
@GROW Auditorium
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Rentals
@
Multiple Location
27
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Main Rink
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8B2
@Discovery Middle School
Hoeg
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Shanley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Red River High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shanley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/8A
@Shanley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Red River High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shanley High School
McCormick Gymnasium-Gym 1
28
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Main Rink
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8A
@Liberty Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7A
@WF Cheney Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8B2
@Shanley High School
Hoeg
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
Possible Play-In Game
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
Possible Play-In Game
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Main Rink
8:00am
Speech: V
@Sheyenne High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
10:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
Diving Competition is at 9:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Forensics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?