Fargo Davies
Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Devils Lake, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School

Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-boys/456/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-boys-basketball-tournament Adult Ticket $10 Student Ticket $5

Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-boys/456/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-boys-basketball-tournament Adult Ticket $10 Student Ticket $5

12:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       4:00pm

TBA vs. Bismarck

12:30 Diving 3:30 Swim

12:30 Diving 3:30 Swim

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Devils Lake, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School

State Qualifiers/Championship Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-girls/468/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-girls-basketball-tournament Adult...

State Qualifiers/Championship Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-girls/468/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-girls-basketball-tournament Adult...

TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Devils Lake, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School

State Qualifiers/Championship Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-boys/456/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-boys-basketball-tournament Adult T...

State Qualifiers/Championship Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-boys/456/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-boys-basketball-tournament Adult T...

7:30amSpeech

Grand Forks Central High School Grand Forks Classic Speech

Grand Forks Central High School Grand Forks Classic Speech

9:00am- 12:00pmDetention
DHS Commons-West location
10:30amSwimming: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. Bismarck

10:30 Diving 1:15 Swim

10:30 Diving 1:15 Swim

Sunday, March 3, 2019
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pm- 8:00pmStudent Council
DHS Team Center - Science location
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 1:50pmMusic-DHS BandBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:50pm

NDSUlocation

Raging Red Band Festival

Raging Red Band Festival

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 1:50pmMusic-DHS BandBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:50pm

NDSUlocation

Raging Red Band Festival

Raging Red Band Festival

8:15am- 8:45amKey Club
5:45pm- 9:00pmZAPS Seminar
6:30pm- 8:30pmGator
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. TBA
 @ Bismarck Civic Centerlocation
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       10:00pm

TBA vs. TBD
 @ Bismarck Civic Centerlocation
5:45pm- 9:00pmZAPS Seminar
6:15pm- 7:30pmGym Activity
DHS Gym 1location

S. B. Farnsworth

S. B. Farnsworth

7:00pm- 9:00pmScience Olympiad
DHS Team Center - Science location