Fargo Davies

Fargo Davies

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation

Team Semi-Finals and Consolation @ High SeedTeam BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

Team Semi-Finals and Consolation @ High Seed
Team Bracket
Individual Tournament Bracket

2:50pm- 4:00pmScience Olympiad

DHS Team Center - Science location

Room A107

Room A107
3:15pm- 5:45pmCheer (Fall)

DHS Commons-West location

Practice

Practice
4:30pm- 7:30pmEagle Elite (Fall)

DHS Wrestling Room location

Practice

Practice
4:30pm- 5:45pmStudent Congress

DHS Room B204 location
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity East Region TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Red River
 @  Register Courtslocation

Team and time TBD

Team and time TBD
4:30pmVolleyball: C Match

vs. Fargo North  @  Fargo North High School
Gym-Main locationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: 9B Match

vs. Fargo North  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS
5:45pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Fargo North  @  Fargo North High School
Gym-Main locationFS
6:15pmVolleyball: 9A Match

vs. Fargo North  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Fargo North  @  Fargo North High School
Gym-Main locationFS

Live Stream Link

Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fargolocation

Team BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

3:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fargo South High School
Stadium Field locationFS

JV Tournament

JV Tournament
4:00pm- 6:00pmEagle Elite (Fall)

DHS Wrestling Room location

Practice

Practice
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational

TBA vs. West Fargo High School

West Fargo Pentathlon

West Fargo Pentathlon
6:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. West Fargo High School  @  West Fargo High School

Homecoming Live Streamed Magnitude Sports Radio AM 740 The Fan

Homecoming Live Streamed Magnitude Sports

Radio AM 740 The Fan
7:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Fargo South
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fargolocation

Team BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

8:00amVolleyball: 9A Match

vs. Fargo South
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fargo South High School
Stadium Field locationFS

JV Tournament

JV Tournament
9:00amVolleyball: C Match

vs. Fargo South  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS
10:15amVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Fargo South  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS
10:30amSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational

TBA vs. West Fargo High School

West Fargo Invite

West Fargo Invite
11:30amVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Fargo South  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc-iBDgKLxb_7oUGGuS5bKA?view_as=subscriber

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc-iBDgKLxb_7oUGGuS5bKA?view_as=subscriber
1:45pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lincoln Drive Parklocation

12:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive 11:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive 12:45 - JV...

12:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive

11:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive
12:45 - JV Girls at Lincoln; MS girls at Riverside
1:15 - Varsity Girls at Lincoln; JV2 girls at Riverside
1:45 - JV Boys at Lincoln; MS boys at Riverside
2:15 - Varsity Boys at Lincoln; JV2 boys at Riverside
3:15 - Park needs to be empty
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. Minot
3:15pm- 5:45pmCheer (Fall)

DHS Commons-West location

Practice

Practice
4:30pm- 7:30pmEagle Elite (Fall)

DHS Wrestling Room location

Practice

Practice
4:30pmVolleyball: C Game

vs. Devils Lake  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS
5:00pmFootball: 9th Game

vs. Sheyenne High School  @  Fargo Davies High School
Stadium Field locationFS
5:45pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Devils Lake  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS
7:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Sheyenne High School  @  Fargo Davies High School
Stadium Field locationFS
7:00pm- 8:00pmStudent Council

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Devils Lake  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc-iBDgKLxb_7oUGGuS5bKA?view_as=subscriber

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc-iBDgKLxb_7oUGGuS5bKA?view_as=subscriber
7:15pm- 9:00pmOrchestra Activity

Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal-D101

Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal-D101
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. Minot
3:15pm- 5:45pmCheer (Fall)

DHS Commons-West location

Practice

Practice
4:30pm- 7:30pmEagle Elite (Fall)

DHS Wrestling Room location

Practice

Practice
4:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Activity

Film - 9th

Film - 9th
4:30pm- 5:30pmStudent Congress

DHS Library location
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Grand Forks Central High School
Pool locationFS
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00am

vs. Bismarck

Quarterfinal https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/associations/ndhsaa - Fee will be $10.99

Quarterfinal
https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/associations/ndhsaa - Fee will be $10.99
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:50am- 7:30amEagle Elite (Fall)

DHS Wrestling Room location

Practice

Practice
8:00amGrades Captured for Eligibility