Devils Lake
Sunday, October 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

VOLLEYBALL

VOLLEYBALL

4:00pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

MICHAEL LEE

MICHAEL LEE

6:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 GIRLS' BASKETBALL

9-12 GIRLS' BASKETBALL

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

SOFTBALL

SOFTBALL

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

9:00pm- 10:30pmReserved Facility

LISA VETSCH

LISA VETSCH

Monday, October 22, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amDance Practice
Sports Center Gym location
6:30am- 8:00amCross Country Practice
Outside-NE Corner Of Sports Center location

7-12 PRACTICE *OPTIONAL

7-12 PRACTICE *OPTIONAL

6:45am- 8:00amADVANCED STRENGTH TRAINING
Weight Room location

STUDENT MAKEUP/TESTING-JOSH JACOBSON

STUDENT MAKEUP/TESTING-JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
Central Middle School Lunchroom location
3:30pm- 6:00pmPark Board

GRADES 3-4 BASKETBALL GAMES

GRADES 3-4 BASKETBALL GAMES

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmCross Country Practice
Outside-NE Corner Of Sports Center location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
Weight Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
Sports Center Gym location

10-12 PRACTICE

10-12 PRACTICE

5:00pmVolleyball: 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @ Grafton location
5:45pmVolleyball: 9th Gamevs. Grafton
 @ Grafton location
6:00pm- 7:00pmActivities Office
HS Commons location

STUDENT/PARENT TRAINING RULES & CONCUSSION MTG *SEE ATTACHMENT

(mtg3.pdf)

STUDENT/PARENT TRAINING RULES & CONCUSSION MTG *SEE ATTACHMENT

(mtg3.pdf)
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 BOYS` BASKETBALL

9-12 BOYS` BASKETBALL

6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

7:30pm- 8:30pmWrestling Practice
HS Commons location

PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING

PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING

Tuesday, October 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

6:30am- 8:00amCross Country Practice
Outside-NE Corner Of Sports Center location

7-12 PRACTICE *OPTIONAL

7-12 PRACTICE *OPTIONAL

3:30pm- 8:00pmPark Board

GRADES 5-6 BASKETBALL GAMES

GRADES 5-6 BASKETBALL GAMES

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved Facility
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmCross Country Practice
Outside-NE Corner Of Sports Center location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
Sports Center Gym location

9TH PRACTICE

9TH PRACTICE

4:30pmVolleyball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School
5:45pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School
6:00pm- 10:00pmHockey-BOYS PRACTICE
HS Library location

PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING

PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 BOYS' BASKETBALL

9-12 BOYS' BASKETBALL

6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

6:30am- 8:00amCross Country Practice
Outside-NE Corner Of Sports Center location

7-12 PRACTICE *OPTIONAL

7-12 PRACTICE *OPTIONAL

6:45am- 8:00amADVANCED STRENGTH TRAINING
Weight Room location

STUDENT MAKEUP/TESTING-JOSH JACOBSON

STUDENT MAKEUP/TESTING-JOSH JACOBSON

9:00am- 3:00pmStudent Council
Sports Center-South location

BLOOD DRIVE

BLOOD DRIVE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom, Prairie View Gym location

GIRLS` BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS` BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmCross Country Practice
Outside-NE Corner Of Sports Center location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Practice
Dance Studio location
4:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
Weight Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

9:00pm- 10:30pmReserved Facility

LISA VETSCH

LISA VETSCH

Thursday, October 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

6:30am- 8:00amCross Country Practice
Outside-NE Corner Of Sports Center location

7-12 PRACTICE *OPTIONAL

7-12 PRACTICE *OPTIONAL

3:30pm- 11:00pmMusic
HS Commons, HS Music Room location

5-12 CHOIR CONCERT @ 7:00

5-12 CHOIR CONCERT @ 7:00

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

GIRLS` BASKETBALL PRACTICE

GIRLS` BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 4:45pmFootball Practice
Weight Room location

9-12 LIFTING

9-12 LIFTING

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmCross Country Practice
Outside-NE Corner Of Sports Center location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDance Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 BOYS` BASKETBALL

9-12 BOYS` BASKETBALL

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

Friday, October 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amLRSC
Weight Room location

BASEBALL

BASEBALL

6:15am- 7:30amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS PRACTICE
Memorial Building location

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDance Practice
4:30pmVolleyball: C Gamevs. Fargo South
5:30pm- 8:30pmPark Board

GRADES 5-6 BASKETBALL GAMES

GRADES 5-6 BASKETBALL GAMES

5:45pmVolleyball: JV Gamevs. Fargo South
6:30pm- 10:00pmReserved Facility
HS Commons location

VOLLEYBALL BOOSTERS

VOLLEYBALL BOOSTERS

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Gamevs. Fargo South

PARENT/SENIOR NIGHT

PARENT/SENIOR NIGHT

Saturday, October 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity State TournamentJamestown
TBDVolleyball: 9th TournamentShanley
8:00am- 12:00pmLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

WBB/MBB PRACTICE

WBB/MBB PRACTICE

9:00amVolleyball: 9A Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School
 @ Shanley High Schoollocation
9:30am- 12:30pmPark Board

GRADES 3-4 BASKETBALL GAMES

GRADES 3-4 BASKETBALL GAMES