Devils Lake
Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School
6:15am- 7:30amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

WBB PRACTICE

WBB PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:30pm- 5:15pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

21ST CENTURY PROGRAM

21ST CENTURY PROGRAM

5:00pm- 8:00pmPark Board

5TH-6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PLAYOFF GAMES

5TH-6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PLAYOFF GAMES

5:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:45pm- 10:00pmCommunity Orchestra
HS Music Room location

COMMUNITY ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL

COMMUNITY ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

8:30pm- 10:00pmReserved Facility

COLE HILLEBRAND

COLE HILLEBRAND

9:00pm- 10:00pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

9:00pm- 10:00pmReserved Facility

LISA VETSCH

LISA VETSCH

Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School
6:00am- 7:30amLRSC-BB
Weight Room location

BASEBALL PRACTICE

BASEBALL PRACTICE

7:00am- 8:00amTrack
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 8:00pmPark Board

5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS (TENTATIVE)

5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS (TENTATIVE)

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School
Speech

@ GRAND FORKS

@ GRAND FORKS

6:00am- 11:55pmLRSC-VB
Sports Center Gym location

ALUMNI SCRIMMAGE

ALUMNI SCRIMMAGE

7:00pm- 8:30pmReserved Facility

NATHAN ERICKSTAD

NATHAN ERICKSTAD

Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

7-12 BASEBALL OPEN GYM

7-12 BASEBALL OPEN GYM

2:30pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

CHRYSTAL FRITEL

CHRYSTAL FRITEL

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym

SOFTBALL OPEN GYM

SOFTBALL OPEN GYM

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

4:30pm- 6:00pmBaseball
HS Commons location

PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING

PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS  

(Cancelled)

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack  

(Cancelled)

HS Hallway location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:30pm- 5:15pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

21ST CENTURY PROGRAM

21ST CENTURY PROGRAM

5:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CHRISTA BRODINA/BETH BECK

CHRISTA BRODINA/BETH BECK

8:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amLRSC-BB
Weight Room location

BASEBALL PRACTICE

BASEBALL PRACTICE

8:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

REGION IV BBB TOURNAMENT

REGION IV BBB TOURNAMENT

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack
HS Hallway location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:30pm- 5:15pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

21ST CENTURY PROGRAM

21ST CENTURY PROGRAM

5:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

8:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

LJ TROTTIER

LJ TROTTIER

9:00pm- 10:00pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

ALLISON YODER

ALLISON YODER

5:30pm- 6:45pmReserved Facility

CHRYSTAL FRITEL

CHRYSTAL FRITEL

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

ALLISON YODER

ALLISON YODER

6:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility
HS Library location

ACT/SAT CLASS-GRACE AQUINO

ACT/SAT CLASS-GRACE AQUINO

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

JASON FEE

JASON FEE