Devils Lake
Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls JV Tournamentvs. TBD

@ LAKE REGION GBB TOURNAMENT

@ LAKE REGION GBB TOURNAMENT

Scrimmage

JV/V-BOYS' BASKETBALL @ FOUR WINDS

JV/V-BOYS' BASKETBALL @ FOUR WINDS

TBDWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jamestown
 @ Jamestown location

@ JAMESTOWN HS

(jamestown.pdf)

@ JAMESTOWN HS

(jamestown.pdf)
TBDWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jamestown
 @ Jamestown location

@ JAMESTOWN HS

(jamestown.pdf)

@ JAMESTOWN HS

(jamestown.pdf)
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
Sports Center Gym location

LAKE REGION GBB INVITE

LAKE REGION GBB INVITE

8:00am- 11:30amFuture Firebirds

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

1:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Williston

PARENTS NIGHT

PARENTS NIGHT

3:00pm- 6:30pmReserved Facility

COLE HILLEBRAND

COLE HILLEBRAND

Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amReserved Facility

BRANDON EXNER

BRANDON EXNER

1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

1:30pm- 4:30pmReserved Facility
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

KENSI WATELAND

KENSI WATELAND

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

MICHAEL LEE

MICHAEL LEE

6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

SOFTBALL

SOFTBALL

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 11:00pmMusic

CMS ORCHESTRA/CHOIR CONCERT @ 7:00

CMS ORCHESTRA/CHOIR CONCERT @ 7:00

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS
Memorial Building location

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
HS Commons location

V-BBB TEAM SUPPER

V-BBB TEAM SUPPER

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:45pm- 5:30pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved Facility
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:15pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Forks Central
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C Gamevs. Grand Forks Central
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Harvey-Wells County
 @ Harvey-Wells County location

@ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

@ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @ Grafton location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Forks Central
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Grand Forks Central
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Harvey-Wells County
 @ Harvey-Wells County location

@ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

@ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Forks Central
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Grand Forks Central

PARENTS NIGHT

PARENTS NIGHT

7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @ Grafton location
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

3:45pm- 4:55pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS
Memorial Building location

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmDazzlers
Dance Studio location
5:05pm- 6:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Music

EDC BAND SOLO @ VCSU

EDC BAND SOLO @ VCSU

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 4:50pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers
LRSC Gymlocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Carrington
 @ Carrington location
5:15pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Sheyenne High School

PARENTS NIGHT

PARENTS NIGHT

6:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Carrington
 @ Carrington location
6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

7:00pmWrestling: JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Fargo South
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo South
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Sheyenne High School

PARENTS NIGHT

PARENTS NIGHT

Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Entertainment
Sports Center Gym location

WW GYMNASTICS (V-GBB HALF-TIME)

WW GYMNASTICS (V-GBB HALF-TIME)

6:00am- 7:30amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:15pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fargo South
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo South
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Fargo South
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo South
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Fargo South

PARENTS NIGHT

PARENTS NIGHT

7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Mandan
 @ Mandan location

@ STARION SPORTS COMPLEX-SCHWAN CADILLAC RINK

@ STARION SPORTS COMPLEX-SCHWAN CADILLAC RINK

7:00pm- 10:00pmReserved Facility

COLE HILLEBRAND

COLE HILLEBRAND

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo South