Devils Lake
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

12:00pm- 2:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

12:00pm- 1:30pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

1:00pm- 3:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

6:00pm- 10:00pmLRSC-BB
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

WBB VS NORTHLAND CC (6:30)

WBB VS NORTHLAND CC (6:30)

6:00pm- 11:00pmLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

MBB VS MINNESOTA PREP (8:30)

MBB VS MINNESOTA PREP (8:30)

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

9:00pm- 10:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys JV Tournamentvs. TBA

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

School Calendar

SCHOOL OPENS

SCHOOL OPENS

6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

6:00am- 8:00amBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Crookston
7:00pm- 8:30pmSpeech
HS Library location

PARENT/PARTICIPANT MEETING

PARENT/PARTICIPANT MEETING

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys JV Tournamentvs. TBD

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

TBDWrestling: Varsity TournamentTBD vs. Bismarck (wr-jan.pdf)
(wr-jan.pdf)
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
Sports Center Gym location

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

6:00am- 8:00amBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:15pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Fargo Davies
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @ Grafton location
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck location

@ CAPITAL ICE COMPLEX-WACHTER RINK

@ CAPITAL ICE COMPLEX-WACHTER RINK

7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Fargo Davies
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys JV Tournamentvs. TBD

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

TBDWrestling: Varsity TournamentTBD vs. Bismarck (wr-jan.pdf)
(wr-jan.pdf)
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
Sports Center Gym location

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

8:00am- 12:00pmFuture Firebirds

BOYS' BASKETBALL

BOYS' BASKETBALL

8:00am- 10:00amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

WOMEN`S BASKETBALL PRACTICE

WOMEN`S BASKETBALL PRACTICE

8:30am- 2:00pmPark Board

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAMES

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAMES

12:00pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @ Sheyenne High Schoollocation
12:30pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

RHANDI KNUTSON

RHANDI KNUTSON

1:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @ Sheyenne High Schoollocation
3:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @ Sheyenne High Schoollocation
5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Red River
 @ Red River High Schoollocation
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Red River
 @ Red River High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amReserved Facility

BRANDON EXNER

BRANDON EXNER

12:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

ELKS HOOP SHOOT

ELKS HOOP SHOOT

1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

MICHAEL LEE

MICHAEL LEE

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

SOFTBALL

SOFTBALL

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS
HS Classroom location

9-12 PRACTICE/FILM

9-12 PRACTICE/FILM

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE