Devils Lake
Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys JV Tournamentvs. TBD

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

TBDWrestling: Varsity TournamentTBD vs. Bismarck (wr-jan.pdf)
(wr-jan.pdf)
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
Sports Center Gym location

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

6:00am- 8:00amBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:15pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Fargo Davies
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @ Grafton location
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck location

@ CAPITAL ICE COMPLEX-WACHTER RINK

@ CAPITAL ICE COMPLEX-WACHTER RINK

7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Fargo Davies
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys JV Tournamentvs. TBD

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

TBDWrestling: Varsity TournamentTBD vs. Bismarck (wr-jan.pdf)
(wr-jan.pdf)
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
Sports Center Gym location

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

RAMSEY COUNTY BBB TOURNAMENT

8:00am- 12:00pmFuture Firebirds

BOYS' BASKETBALL

BOYS' BASKETBALL

8:00am- 10:00amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

WOMEN`S BASKETBALL PRACTICE

WOMEN`S BASKETBALL PRACTICE

8:30am- 2:00pmPark Board

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAMES

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAMES

12:00pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @ Sheyenne High Schoollocation
12:30pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

RHANDI KNUTSON

RHANDI KNUTSON

1:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @ Sheyenne High Schoollocation
3:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @ Sheyenne High Schoollocation
5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Red River
 @ Red River High Schoollocation
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Red River
 @ Red River High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amReserved Facility

BRANDON EXNER

BRANDON EXNER

12:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

ELKS HOOP SHOOT

ELKS HOOP SHOOT

1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

MICHAEL LEE

MICHAEL LEE

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

SOFTBALL

SOFTBALL

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS
HS Classroom location

9-12 PRACTICE/FILM

9-12 PRACTICE/FILM

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Basketball-GIRLS

9-12 NO PRACTICE

9-12 NO PRACTICE

6:00am- 7:30amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved Facility
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

3:45pm- 4:55pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmDazzlers
Dance Studio location
5:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Library, Sweetwater Lunch Room, Sweetwater Music Room location

LAURA MCLAURIN

LAURA MCLAURIN

5:05pm- 6:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
Memorial Building location

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers
LRSC Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pmBasketball: Girls C2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Four Winds
 @ Four Winds location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

6:00pmWrestling: JV Dualvs. Grand Forks Central

PARENTS NIGHT

PARENTS NIGHT

7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Gamevs. West Fargo HS - Sheyenne HS
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dualvs. Grand Forks Central

PARENTS NIGHT

PARENTS NIGHT