Devils Lake
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE-DANNY MERTENS

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE-DANNY MERTENS

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAME

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAME

3:30pm- 8:00pmTailgate
HS Commons location

BASKETBALL BOOSTER TAILGATE

BASKETBALL BOOSTER TAILGATE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo North
 @ Teamsters Arenalocation
5:15pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
 @ Valley City Jr. Sr. location
5:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo North - South
 @ Fargo Coliseumlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Gamevs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
5:45pmEntertainment
Sports Center Gym location

JFK (JV-BBB HALFTIME)

JFK (JV-BBB HALFTIME)

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
7:30pmEntertainment
Sports Center Gym location

DAZZLERS (V-BBB HALFTIME)

DAZZLERS (V-BBB HALFTIME)

7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo North
 @ Fargo Coliseumlocation
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys 7th TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Minot
 @ Minot location
(minot-jh.pdf)
(minot-jh.pdf)
TBDBasketball: Boys 8th TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Minot
 @ Minot location
(minot-jh.pdf)
(minot-jh.pdf)
6:00am- 7:00pmSpeech
DLHS, DLHS Classroom, DLHS-Room 112, DLHS-Room 115, HS Art Room, HS Classroom, HS Commons, HS Conference Room, HS German Room, HS Global Classroom, HS Hallway, HS Kitchen, HS Library, HS MATH RM 205, HS Music Room, HS Parking Lot, HS Sports Center Hallway, HS Upper Hall, SC 2-Classroom, SC 3-Classroom, SC 4-Classroom, SC 5-Classroom, Sports Center Gym, Sports Center Hallway, Sports Center-South, TRAINING ROOM, Weight Room, Wrestling Room location

DEVILS LAKE SPEECH MEET

DEVILS LAKE SPEECH MEET

8:30am- 2:00pmPark Board

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAMES

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAMES

1:00pm- 3:00pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

CATHERINE BENTON

CATHERINE BENTON

7:00pm- 11:55pmReserved Facility
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING TOURNAMENT SET-UP

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING TOURNAMENT SET-UP

Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmReserved Facility
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

9:00am- 10:30amReserved Facility

BRANDON EXNER

BRANDON EXNER

1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BASEBALL

BASEBALL

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

MICHAEL LEE

MICHAEL LEE

6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAME

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL GAME

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
Memorial Building location

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmReserved Facility
HS Library location

NESC: NDMTSS EVALUATING YOUR SYSTEM

NESC: NDMTSS EVALUATING YOUR SYSTEM

3:30pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 8:00pmTailgate
HS Commons location

BASKETBALL BOOSTER TAILGATE

BASKETBALL BOOSTER TAILGATE

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved Facility
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:15pmBasketball: Girls C Gamevs. West Fargo High School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. New Rockford
 @ New Rockford location
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:15pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Red River
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. New Rockford
 @ New Rockford location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. West Fargo High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. GHO - Grand Forks KnightRiders
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. West Fargo High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School
7:30pmEntertainment
Sports Center Gym location

MIKIS (V-GBB HALFTIME)

MIKIS (V-GBB HALFTIME)

7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Red River
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Basketball-BOYS

JH-NO PRACTICE

JH-NO PRACTICE

School Calendar

K-12 STAFF DEVELOPMENT (1:30 DISMISSAL)

K-12 STAFF DEVELOPMENT (1:30 DISMISSAL)

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

8:00am- 11:00pmReserved Facility
HS Library location

STAFF INSERVICE

STAFF INSERVICE

1:30pm- 3:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

1:30pm- 3:00pmPark Board
Prairie View Gym location

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD & 4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:45pm- 4:55pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey-BOYS
Bill Jerome Arena location

JV-PRACTICE

JV-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Library, Sweetwater Lunch Room, Sweetwater Music Room location

LAURA MCLAURIN

LAURA MCLAURIN

5:05pm- 6:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 11:30pmLRSC-BB
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

WBB/MBB VS MILES CC (6:30/8:30)

WBB/MBB VS MILES CC (6:30/8:30)

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

HALEY DARLING

HALEY DARLING

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00pmReserved Facility
HS Library location

STAFF INSERVICE

STAFF INSERVICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmPark Board
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

3:45pm- 5:30pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
Memorial Building location

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Harvey-Wells County
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo Davies
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Gamevs. Harvey-Wells County
6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo Davies
7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE