Devils Lake
Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:45pm- 7:00pmPark Board

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

6:00pm- 11:00pmLRSC-BB
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

REGION 13 PLAYOFFS

REGION 13 PLAYOFFS

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School

State Qualifiers/Championship

State Qualifiers/Championship

TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, TBA, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School

State Qualifiers/Championship

State Qualifiers/Championship

Speech

@ GRAND FORKS

@ GRAND FORKS

8:00am- 10:00pmLRSC-BB
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

REGION 13 PLAYOFFS

REGION 13 PLAYOFFS

9:00am- 1:00pmPark Board

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

BOYS 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmLRSC-BB
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

REGION 13 PLAYOFFS

REGION 13 PLAYOFFS

9:00am- 10:30amReserved Facility

BRANDON EXNER

BRANDON EXNER

1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BASEBALL

BASEBALL

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

MICHAEL LEE

MICHAEL LEE

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
Sports Center Gym location

REGION IV BBB

REGION IV BBB

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
Sports Center Gym location

REGION IV BBB

REGION IV BBB

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved Facility
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey-BOYS

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. Bismarck
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck location
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
Sports Center Gym location

REGION IV BBB

REGION IV BBB

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
Central Middle School Lunchroom location
3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey-GIRLS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE