Devils Lake
Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. Bismarck
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck location
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. Bismarck
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. Bismarck
 @ Bismarck location
Speech  

(Cancelled)

@ VCSU

@ VCSU

9:30am- 10:30amReserved Facility

KRISTI HOGNESS

KRISTI HOGNESS

Sunday, March 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmHockey-BOYS
HS Commons location

AWARDS BANQUET @ 6

AWARDS BANQUET @ 6

9:00am- 10:30amReserved Facility

BRANDON EXNER

BRANDON EXNER

11:00am- 1:00pmReserved Facility

SARA THOMPSON

SARA THOMPSON

12:00pm- 5:00pmLRSC-VB
Sports Center Gym location
1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BASEBALL

BASEBALL

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

MICHAEL LEE

MICHAEL LEE

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

SOFTBALL

SOFTBALL

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball
HS Commons location

PARENT/ATHLETE MTG @ 6

PARENT/ATHLETE MTG @ 6

6:00pm- 7:45pmPark Board

1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL

1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:00pm- 11:55pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

ACT PREP

ACT PREP

6:30pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

7:45pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 11:00pmMusic
HS Commons, HS Music Room location

5-12 ORCHESTRA CONCERT @ 7:00

5-12 ORCHESTRA CONCERT @ 7:00

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved Facility
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym

SOFTBALL CAPTAINS OPEN GYM

SOFTBALL CAPTAINS OPEN GYM

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:00pm- 9:30pmReserved Facility
CMS Band Room location

COMMUNITY BAND REHEARSAL

COMMUNITY BAND REHEARSAL

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Student Council
Sports Center-South location

BLOOD DRIVE

BLOOD DRIVE

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym

SOFTBALL CAPTAINS OPEN GYM

SOFTBALL CAPTAINS OPEN GYM

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
Central Middle School Lunchroom location
3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym

SOFTBALL CAPTAINS OPEN GYM

SOFTBALL CAPTAINS OPEN GYM

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:30pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

CMS PARENTS NIGHT

CMS PARENTS NIGHT

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:45pmPark Board

1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL

1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:30pmHockey-GIRLS

AWARDS BANQUET @ COVE

AWARDS BANQUET @ COVE

7:30pm- 10:00pmCommunity Orchestra
HS Music Room location

REHEARSAL

REHEARSAL

7:45pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE