Devils Lake
Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

1:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:15am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 03-26-19)

vs. Turtle Mountain Community
 @ Turtle Mountain Community location

BRAVES INVITE @ BELCOURT

BRAVES INVITE @ BELCOURT

1:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:15am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 03-26-19)

vs. Turtle Mountain Community
 @ Turtle Mountain Community location

BRAVES INVITE @ BELCOURT

BRAVES INVITE @ BELCOURT

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym

SOFTBALL CAPTAINS OPEN GYM

SOFTBALL CAPTAINS OPEN GYM

5:30pm- 11:00pmReserved Facility

CMS ACTIVITY NIGHT

CMS ACTIVITY NIGHT

6:00pm- 11:00pmJROTC
Sports Center Gym location

MILITARY BALL SETUP

MILITARY BALL SETUP

Saturday, March 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Speech

@ BISMARCK/MANDAN

@ BISMARCK/MANDAN

6:00am- 11:55pmJROTC
Sports Center Gym location

MILITARY BALL

MILITARY BALL

9:30am- 10:30amReserved Facility

KRISTI HOGNESS

KRISTI HOGNESS

3:00pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

Sunday, March 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 12:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

MILITARY BALL CLEAN UP

MILITARY BALL CLEAN UP

9:00am- 10:30amReserved Facility

BRANDON EXNER

BRANDON EXNER

12:00pm- 5:00pmLRSC-VB
Sports Center Gym location
1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved Facility

MICHAEL LEE

MICHAEL LEE

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

SOFTBALL

SOFTBALL

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, March 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 11:00pmMusic
HS Commons, HS Music Room location

HS-BAND/CHOIR CONCERT @ 7:00

HS-BAND/CHOIR CONCERT @ 7:00

4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball

JH PRACTICE

JH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack
Sports Center Hallway location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:45pmPark Board

1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL

1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

CHRISTA BRODINA

CHRISTA BRODINA

6:30pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:45pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Baseball

JH-NO PRACTICE

JH-NO PRACTICE

Softball

JH-NO PRACTICE

JH-NO PRACTICE

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

2:30pm- 4:00pmBaseball
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

2:30pm- 4:00pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

2:30pm- 3:30pmTrack

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

2:30pm- 3:45pmTrack
Sports Center Hallway location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 7:30pmSchool Calendar

K-12 GOAL SETTING (2:30 DISMISSAL)

K-12 GOAL SETTING (2:30 DISMISSAL)

5:30pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
HS Global Classroom, HS Library location

JUNIOR NIGHT (5:30)/STATE SCHOLARSHIP INFO MTG (6:30)

JUNIOR NIGHT (5:30)/STATE SCHOLARSHIP INFO MTG (6:30)

7:30pm- 8:30pmReserved Facility

BETH BLACK

BETH BLACK

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:45pm- 10:00pmNational Honor Society
HS Commons location

HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION

HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION

Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved Facility
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

JH PRACTICE

JH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack
Sports Center Hallway location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

6:30pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Baseball

JH-NO PRACTICE

JH-NO PRACTICE

Softball

JH-NO PRACTICE

JH-NO PRACTICE

6:00am- 11:55pmReserved Facility
Roller Field Parking Lot location

LAKE REGION RV

LAKE REGION RV

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

2:30pm- 4:00pmBaseball
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

2:30pm- 4:00pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

2:30pm- 3:30pmTrack

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

2:30pm- 3:45pmTrack
Sports Center Hallway location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 7:30pmSchool Calendar

K-12 GOAL SETTING (2:30 DISMISSAL)

K-12 GOAL SETTING (2:30 DISMISSAL)

7:30pm- 8:30pmReserved Facility

BETH BLACK

BETH BLACK

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA