Devils Lake
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved Facility
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER

7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Red River
 @ Red River High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-19)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-19)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
 @ Charlie Brown Fieldlocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility
HS Library location

HUNTER EDUCATION CLASS

HUNTER EDUCATION CLASS

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:30pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

6:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Red River
 @ Red River High Schoollocation
7:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
 @ Charlie Brown Fieldlocation
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
School Calendar

K-12 STAFF DEVELOPMENT (1:30 DISMISSAL)

K-12 STAFF DEVELOPMENT (1:30 DISMISSAL)

6:00am- 8:00amSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER

7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

CINDY BROWN

CINDY BROWN

Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

ASSEMBLY SETUP

ASSEMBLY SETUP

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

8:30am- 11:30amNESC
Sports Center Gym location

STUDENT SPEAKER-EJ CARRION

STUDENT SPEAKER-EJ CARRION

2:00pm- 10:00pmReserved Facility
HS Commons location

BENEFIT SUPPER/SILENT AUCTION

BENEFIT SUPPER/SILENT AUCTION

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pmTrack: Girls Jr High MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Jamestown
 @ Jamestown location
3:30pmTrack: Boys Jr High MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Jamestown
 @ Jamestown location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

4:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER

7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:30pmSoftball: Jr High GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Thompson
 @ Thompson location
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility
HS Library location

HUNTER EDUCATION CLASS

HUNTER EDUCATION CLASS

6:00pm- 7:45pmPark Board

1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL

1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

6:00pmSoftball: Jr High GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Thompson
 @ Thompson location
6:30pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

7:30pm- 10:00pmCommunity Orchestra
HS Music Room location

REHEARSAL

REHEARSAL

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:45pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Jr High TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Fargo
 @ Fargo location
(baseball.docx)
(baseball.docx)
6:00am- 8:00amSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-19)

vs. Minot
 @ Minot location

MINOT HIGH SCHOOL DUANE CARLSON STADIUM

(minot.pdf)

MINOT HIGH SCHOOL DUANE CARLSON STADIUM

(minot.pdf)
3:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-19)

vs. Minot
 @ Minot location

MINOT HIGH SCHOOL DUANE CARLSON STADIUM

(minot.pdf)

MINOT HIGH SCHOOL DUANE CARLSON STADIUM

(minot.pdf)
3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

4:00pm- 11:00pmActivities Office  

(Cancelled)

Roller Field, Roller Field Parking Lot, Sports Complex - FB Field location

GERRELLS TRACK MEET

GERRELLS TRACK MEET

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 10:00pmReserved Facility
Sports Center Gym, Sweetwater Gymlocation

DL YOUTH ACTIVITIES TOURNAMENT

DL YOUTH ACTIVITIES TOURNAMENT

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmTrack
HS Library, Sports Center Hallway location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:15am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bismarck Legacy
 @ Bismarck Legacy location

@ STARION BANK GRASS SOFTBALL FIELD

@ STARION BANK GRASS SOFTBALL FIELD

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:15am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bismarck Legacy
 @ Bismarck Legacy location

@ STARION BANK TURF SOFTBALL FIELD

@ STARION BANK TURF SOFTBALL FIELD

5:30pm- 11:00pmReserved Facility

CMS ACTIVITY NIGHT

CMS ACTIVITY NIGHT

6:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:15am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bismarck Legacy
 @ Bismarck Legacy location

@ STARION BANK GRASS SOFTBALL FIELD

@ STARION BANK GRASS SOFTBALL FIELD

6:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:15am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bismarck Legacy
 @ Bismarck Legacy location

@ STARION BANK TURF SOFTBALL FIELD

@ STARION BANK TURF SOFTBALL FIELD

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Jr High Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fargo
 @ Fargo location
(baseball.docx)
(baseball.docx)
Speech

STATE @ JAMESTOWN

STATE @ JAMESTOWN

6:00am- 11:00pmReserved Facility

DL YOUTH ACTIVITIES TOURNAMENT

DL YOUTH ACTIVITIES TOURNAMENT

11:00amBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
 @ Valley City Jr. Sr. location
12:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mandan
 @ Mandan location

@ CLEM KELLEY SOFTBALL COMPLEX

@ CLEM KELLEY SOFTBALL COMPLEX

12:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mandan
 @ Mandan location

@ FT. LINCOLN ELEMENTARY-MANDAN SOFTBALL DIAMOND

@ FT. LINCOLN ELEMENTARY-MANDAN SOFTBALL DIAMOND

12:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Minot
 @ Minot location

MINOT HIGH SCHOOL DUANE CARLSON STADIUM

(minot.pdf)

MINOT HIGH SCHOOL DUANE CARLSON STADIUM

(minot.pdf)
12:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Minot
 @ Minot location

MINOT HIGH SCHOOL DUANE CARLSON STADIUM

(minot.pdf)

MINOT HIGH SCHOOL DUANE CARLSON STADIUM

(minot.pdf)
1:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-19)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
 @ Valley City Jr. Sr. location
1:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
 @ Charlie Brown Fieldlocation
2:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mandan
 @ Mandan location

@ CLEM KELLEY SOFTBALL COMPLEX

@ CLEM KELLEY SOFTBALL COMPLEX

2:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mandan
 @ Mandan location

@ FT. LINCOLN ELEMENTARY-MANDAN SOFTBALL DIAMOND

@ FT. LINCOLN ELEMENTARY-MANDAN SOFTBALL DIAMOND

Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmReserved Facility

DL YOUTH ACTIVITIES TOURNAMENT

DL YOUTH ACTIVITIES TOURNAMENT

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pm- 5:00pmAdvanced Strength Training
Weight Room location

JOSH JACOBSON

JOSH JACOBSON

3:30pmTrack: Girls Jr High MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Carrington
 @ Carrington location
3:30pmTrack: Boys Jr High MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Carrington
 @ Carrington location
4:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball
Sports Center Gym location

7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER

7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER

4:00pm- 5:30pmTrack

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:30pmSoftball: Jr High Gamevs. Minot
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved Facility
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility
HS Library location

HUNTER EDUCATION CLASS

HUNTER EDUCATION CLASS

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved Facility
Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

6:00pmSoftball: Jr High Gamevs. Minot
7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved Facility

JASON FEE

JASON FEE