Skip to content
Devils Lake
Navbar
Calendar
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:00am - 11:00pm
School Calendar
@Sports Center Gym
STAFF RECOGNITION PROGRAM @ 3:45
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
CINDY BROWN
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
JASON FEE
2
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
21st Century Program
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 11:00pm
Music
@CMS Gym
CMS CHOIR/ORCHESTRA CONCERT @ 7:00
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr High
(Rescheduled)
@
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
PARENT/SENIOR NIGHT
6:00pm
Baseball: Jr High
(Rescheduled)
@
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
NEIL GOSS
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Honor Society
@Sports Center Gym
DODGEBALL TOURNAMENT
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
3
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
1:00pm
Track: G/V
@
PACKER RELAYS @ WEST FARGO HS
1:00pm
Track: B/V
@
PACKER RELAYS @ WEST FARGO HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm
Track: G/Jr High
@
3:30pm
Track: B/Jr High
@
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr High
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
4:30pm
Softball: Jr High
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
6:00pm
Baseball: Jr High
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
6:00pm
Softball: Jr High
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
6:30pm - 11:55pm
Reserved
@
Multiple Location
JFK SPRING SHOW SET-UP
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@Shanley High School
Sid Cichy Stadium
4
1:00am
Baseball: JV
@Airport Park
6:00am - 6:00pm
Reserved
@
Multiple Location
JFK SPRING SHOW
11:00am - 12:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@John Randall Field, Chahinkapa Park
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Airport Park
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@John Randall Field, Chahinkapa Park
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
ANTHONY HOFFART
5
9:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@SW Gym
BRANDON EXNER
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
JASON FEE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
SARA ERICKSTAD
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Speech
@HS Commons
AWARDS BANQUET
6
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 11:00pm
Music
@CMS Gym
GRADES 5-8 BAND CONCERT @ 7:00
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Activities Office
@
Multiple Location
RAY MCDANIEL TRACK MEET
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Devils Lake High School
Roller Field
RAY MCDANIEL TRACK MEET
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Devils Lake High School
Roller Field
RAY MCDANIEL TRACK MEET
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
JUSTIN MCCARTHY
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
1:00pm
Track: G/Jr High
@
1:00pm
Track: B/Jr High
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Reserved
@CMS Band Room
THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
4:30pm
Softball: Jr High
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Grand Forks Central High School
Diamond 1
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Apollo Park
Diamond 2
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
6:00pm
Softball: Jr High
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
6:15pm
Softball: JV
@Apollo Park
Diamond 2
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
6:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Grand Forks Central High School
Diamond 2
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
CINDY BROWN
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
NEIL GOSS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
JASON FEE
9
Model United Nations
@ WINNEPEG
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
2:00pm
Track: G/V
@
2:00pm
Track: B/V
@
3:00pm
Track: G/V
@
SHEYENNE INVITATIONAL @ SHEYENNE HS
3:00pm
Track: B/V
@
SHEYENNE INVITATIONAL @ SHEYENNE HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
21st Century Program
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 11:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
HS CHOIR/ORCHESTRA CONCERT @ 7:00
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr High
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
4:30pm
Softball: Jr High
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
6:00pm
Baseball: Jr High
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
6:00pm
Softball: Jr High
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
10
Model United Nations
@ WINNEPEG
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
1:00pm - 11:00pm
JROTC
@HS Commons
DINING IN SET-UP
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm
Track: G/Jr High
@
3:30pm
Track: B/Jr High
@
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
PARENT/SENIOR NIGHT
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Red River High School
Diamond 4
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Red River High School
Kraft Field
6:00pm
Baseball: Jr High
(Changed)
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Apollo Park
Diamond 4
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@Kraft Field
Kraft Field
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Complex - Softball Field
PARENT/SENIOR NIGHT
11
Model United Nations
@ WINNEPEG
6:00am - 11:00pm
JROTC
@HS Commons
DINING IN EVENT
10:00am
Softball: Jr High
@
10:00am
Track: G/V
@
HWC MEET @ FESSENDEN
10:00am
Track: B/V
@
HWC MEET @ FESSENDEN
11:00am - 12:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
12:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Apollo Park
Diamond 2
1:45pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Apollo Park
Diamond 2
2:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Apollo Park
Diamond 2
12
9:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@SW Gym
BRANDON EXNER
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
JASON FEE
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Activities Office
@
Multiple Location
ROTARY TRACK MEET
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Devils Lake High School
Roller Field
ROTARY MEET
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Devils Lake High School
Roller Field
ROTARY MEET
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr High
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
4:30pm
Softball: Jr High
@
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@
6:00pm
Baseball: Jr High
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
JUSTIN MCCARTHY
6:00pm
Softball: Jr High
@
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:15pm
Track: G/Jr High
(Changed)
@
@ CUSHMAN FIELD
3:15pm
Track: B/Jr High
(Changed)
@
@ CUSHMAN FIELD
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 11:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
HS BAND CONCERT @ 7:00
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
CMS TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Reserved
@CMS Band Room
THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Reserved
@HS Library
DIANE MERTENS
4:30pm
Softball: V
@
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Roosevelt Park
Diamond 5
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
CINDY BROWN
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
JASON FEE
7:00pm - 10:00pm
School Calendar
@HS Commons
ACADEMIC AWARDS NIGHT
16
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:15pm
Track: G/Jr High
(Changed)
@
3:15pm
Track: B/Jr High
(Changed)
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
21st Century Program
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
CMS TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr High
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
4:30pm
Softball: Jr High
@
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Softball Field- Varsity
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Softball Field- Varsity
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Charlie Brown Memorial Field
5:45pm
Softball: Jr High
@
6:00pm
Baseball: Jr High
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@HS Music Room
CHOIR END OF THE YEAR GET TOGETHER
6:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Softball Field- Varsity
6:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@West Fargo High School
Softball Field- Varsity
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Charlie Brown Memorial Field
7:00pm
Music
@LRSC Auditorium
MH CONCERT
17
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Tharaldson Fields
JV Tournament
6:30am - 8:00am
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
CMS ANNUAL TALENT SHOW
2:00pm
Track: G/V
@Fargo South High School
Stadium Field
2:00pm
Track: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Stadium Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Advanced Strength Training
@Weight Room
JOSH JACOBSON
3:30pm - 11:00pm
Reserved
@
Multiple Location
9-12 BAND LOCK IN
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
9-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
JH-PRACTICE
18
TBD
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Tharaldson Fields
JV Tournament
6:00am - 12:00pm
Reserved
@
Multiple Location
9-12 BAND LOCK IN
11:00am - 12:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
JASON FEE
19
9:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@SW Gym
BRANDON EXNER
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
JASON FEE
20
3:30pm - 11:55pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
CMS AWARDS NIGHT (7:00 PM)
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
9-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
JUSTIN MCCARTHY
21
TBD
Baseball: V
@TBA
Top Seed Hosts
TBD
Softball: V
@Valley City State Universtiy
Top 4 Seeds Host
22
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
CINDY BROWN
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
9-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SW Gym
JH-GBB LEAGUE
23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
21st Century Program
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
24
TBD
Baseball: V
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
School Calendar
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
TBD
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Valley City State University
TBD
Track: G/V
@
TBD
Track: B/V
@
6:00am - 11:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
GRADUATION SETUP
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
25
TBD
Softball: V
@Valley City State Universtiy
TBD
Track: G/V
@
TBD
Track: B/V
@
6:00am - 11:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
GRADUATION SETUP
8:00am - 11:00am
Reserved
@HS Library
EDC BASEBALL MTG
9:00am - 11:00am
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
9:00am - 12:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
11:00am - 12:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Roosevelt Park
Legion Field
GAME TIMES TODAY WILL BE 4:00/6:00/8:00 DUE TO WEATHER
26
School Calendar
GRADUATION
6:00am - 11:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
GRADUATION
9:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@SW Gym
BRANDON EXNER
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Reserved
@HS Commons
RYAN HANSON
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
JASON FEE
27
28
8:00am - 4:00pm
Summer Basketball
@Sports Center Gym
FIREBIRDS BBB CAMP WITH COACH GATHMAN
8:00am - 5:00pm
Summer Basketball
@SW Gym
GBB FASTBREAK CAMP WITH COACH KLEIN
29
7:00am - 8:00am
CC
@SW Gym
GRADES 7-12
8:00am - 4:00pm
Summer Basketball
@Sports Center Gym
FIREBIRDS BBB CAMP WITH COACH GATHMAN
8:00am - 5:00pm
Summer Basketball
@SW Gym
GBB FASTBREAK CAMP WITH COACH KLEIN
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
9-12 PRACTICE *PENDING WEATHER
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Track Practice
@HS Commons
9-12 AWARDS BANQUET
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
CHRISTA BRODINA
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Sports Center Gym
JH-GBB LEAGUE
30
TBD
Baseball: V
@
TBD
Softball: V
@
8:00am - 4:00pm
Summer Basketball
@Sports Center Gym
FIREBIRDS BBB CAMP WITH COACH GATHMAN
8:00am - 5:00pm
Summer Basketball
@SW Gym
GBB FASTBREAK CAMP WITH COACH KLEIN
9:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved
@HS Library
CULTIVATE 21 TRAINING
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Community Orchestra
@HS Commons
REHEARSAL
31
TBD
Baseball: V
@
TBD
Softball: V
@
8:00am - 4:00pm
Summer Basketball
@Sports Center Gym
FIREBIRDS BBB CAMP WITH COACH GATHMAN
8:00am - 5:00pm
Summer Basketball
@SW Gym
GBB FASTBREAK CAMP WITH COACH KLEIN
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?