Devils Lake

Devils Lake

Friday, November 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Student Congress

STATE CONGRESS @ BISMARCK

STATE CONGRESS @ BISMARCK

10:00amSchool Calendar

CMS VETERAN'S DAY PROGRAM

CMS VETERAN'S DAY PROGRAM

3:45pm- 4:20pmFootball 9-12
Weight Room location

GRADE 9

GRADE 9

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers
LRSC Gymlocation

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Rugby
 @ Rugby location
4:30pm- 11:00pmLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

SLEEP INN CLASSIC

SLEEP INN CLASSIC

5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Rugby
 @ Rugby location
6:30pm- 7:30pmReserved

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

6:30pm- 9:00pmReserved

COLE HILLEBRAND

COLE HILLEBRAND

Saturday, November 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

SLEEP INN CLASSIC

SLEEP INN CLASSIC

9:00amVolleyball: C Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Shanley High Schoollocation
12:00pm- 2:00pmReserved

KRISTEN ANDREWS

KRISTEN ANDREWS

4:00pm- 5:00pmReserved

MIKE LEE

MIKE LEE

Sunday, November 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

SLEEP INN CLASSIC

SLEEP INN CLASSIC

11:00am- 1:00pmReserved

KRISTEN ANDREWS

KRISTEN ANDREWS

1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym
Central Middle School Lunchroom location

SOFTBALL GRADES 7-12

SOFTBALL GRADES 7-12

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym

GBB GRADES 7-12

GBB GRADES 7-12

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, November 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
School Calendar

VETERAN'S DAY-NO SCHOOL

VETERAN'S DAY-NO SCHOOL

6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

REGION IV VB TOURNAMENT

REGION IV VB TOURNAMENT

8:00am- 12:00pmLRSC-BB

YOUTH CAMP

YOUTH CAMP

10:00am- 1:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

2:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

3:45pm- 4:20pmFootball 9-12
Weight Room location

GRADES 10-12

GRADES 10-12

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

6:30pm- 7:30pmReserved

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:45pm- 8:15pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

7:30pm- 8:30pmReserved

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

Tuesday, November 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

REGION IV VB TOURNAMENT

REGION IV VB TOURNAMENT

6:00am- 8:00amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

6:00am- 8:00amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:45pm- 4:20pmFootball 9-12
Weight Room location

GRADES 9-10

GRADES 9-10

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym

BBB GRADES 9-12

BBB GRADES 9-12

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Jamestown
 @ Jamestown location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Jamestown
 @ Jamestown location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Jamestown
 @ Jamestown location
6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

BRODINA/BECK

BRODINA/BECK

6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity East Region TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo Davies
 @ Fargo Davies location

@ FARGO DAVIES HS-GYM 1

@ FARGO DAVIES HS-GYM 1

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

Wednesday, November 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

3:45pm- 4:55pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmDazzlers
LRSC Gymlocation

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:05pm- 6:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved
Sports Center Gym location

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Thursday, November 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmActivities Office
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

REGION IV VB TOURNAMENT

REGION IV VB TOURNAMENT

6:00am- 8:00amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:45pm- 4:20pmFootball 9-12
Weight Room location

GRADES 10-12

GRADES 10-12

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS
Memorial Building location

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers
LRSC Gymlocation

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym

BBB GRADES 9-12

BBB GRADES 9-12

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved
Prairie View Gym location

BRODINA/BECK

BRODINA/BECK

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

7:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Orchestra
HS Music Room location

REHEARSAL

REHEARSAL

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

8:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE