Devils Lake

Devils Lake

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
9:45am- 11:15pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE
11:00am- 1:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE
12:00pm- 1:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

Sports Center Gym location

9TH PRACTICE

9TH PRACTICE
1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved

Minnie H Gym location

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

SPECIAL OLYMPICS
6:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE
7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
School Calendar

SCHOOL RESUMES

SCHOOL RESUMES
3:40pm- 5:00pmPark Board

Central Middle School Lunchroom location

BOYS 5TH-6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 5TH-6TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball-GIRLS

Sports Center Gym location

10-12 PRACTICE

10-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers

PRACTICE

PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main Gym locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Four Winds
 @  Four Winds location
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved

Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE
5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @  Grafton location

@ GRAFTON HS CENTENNIAL CENTER

@ GRAFTON HS CENTENNIAL CENTER
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Dakota Prairie Knights
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS
6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved

Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY
6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. St. John
 @  St. John location

VS RUGBY

VS RUGBY
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. St. John
 @  St. John location

VS RUGBY

VS RUGBY
6:30pm- 8:00pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Crookston
 @  Crookston location
7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

Sports Center Gym location

BRODINA/BECK

BRODINA/BECK
7:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. St. John
 @  St. John location

VS NORTHERN LIGHTS

VS NORTHERN LIGHTS
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. St. John
 @  St. John location

VS NORTHERN LIGHTS

VS NORTHERN LIGHTS
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main Gym locationFS
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @  Grafton location

@ GRAFTON HS CENTENNIAL CENTER

@ GRAFTON HS CENTENNIAL CENTER
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 4:55pmPark Board

Central Middle School Lunchroom more..location

BOYS 3RD-4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD-4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

NDSD location

9TH PRACTICE

9TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers

PRACTICE

PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE
4:15pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School  @  West Fargo High School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. West Fargo High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School  @  West Fargo High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. West Fargo High School
5:45pmEntertainment

Sports Center Gym location

JUST FOR KIX: JV/V-BBB HALFTIME

JUST FOR KIX: JV/V-BBB HALFTIME
6:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

SHAY DONALDSON

SHAY DONALDSON
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School  @  West Fargo High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. West Fargo High School
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys 9th TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Minnewaukan
 @  Minnewaukan location
(jan_4_bbb.pdf)
(jan_4_bbb.pdf)
6:00am- 11:00pmLRSC-BB

Sports Center Gym location

FIRESIDE INN CLASSIC

FIRESIDE INN CLASSIC
8:00am- 11:30amFuture Firebirds

GIRLS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL
11:30am- 4:00pmReserved

Sweetwater Gym more..location

JESSICA DALZIEL

JESSICA DALZIEL
12:45pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fargo Davies
1:00pm- 5:00pmReserved

Prairie View Gym location

RHANDI KNUTSON

RHANDI KNUTSON
3:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fargo Davies
4:00pm- 5:00pmReserved

MIKE LEE

MIKE LEE
6:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

SHAY DONALDSON

SHAY DONALDSON
6:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

RYAN KRAFT

RYAN KRAFT
Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmLRSC-BB

Sports Center Gym location

FIRESIDE INN CLASSIC

FIRESIDE INN CLASSIC
9:00am- 10:30amReserved

BRANDON EXNER

BRANDON EXNER
12:00pm- 4:00pmReserved

ELKS DISTRICT/REGIONAL HOOP SHOOT

ELKS DISTRICT/REGIONAL HOOP SHOOT
3:00pm- 4:00pmReserved

CHRISTY SPRENGER

CHRISTY SPRENGER
4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA
5:00pm- 7:00pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE
7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amDazzlers

Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE
8:00am- 10:00pmReserved

HS Library location

STEVE DUNN WRITING WORKSHOP

STEVE DUNN WRITING WORKSHOP
3:35pm- 4:55pmPark Board

Central Middle School Lunchroom more..location

BOYS 3RD-4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE

BOYS 3RD-4TH GRADE BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

10-12 PRACTICE

10-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

NDSD location

9TH PRACTICE

9TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved

Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE
6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS
6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved

Sports Center Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA
6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved

Prairie View Gym location

JUSTIN MCCARTHY

JUSTIN MCCARTHY
8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amDazzlers

Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE
8:00am- 10:00pmReserved

HS Library location

STEVE DUNN WRITING WORKSHOP

STEVE DUNN WRITING WORKSHOP
3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved

CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE
4:00pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program

Central Middle School Lunchroom location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved

Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE
6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

BRODINA/BECK

BRODINA/BECK
6:00pm- 8:00pmReserved

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA
8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE