Devils Lake

Devils Lake

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

9:45am- 11:15pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

11:00am- 1:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmReserved
Minnie H Gym location

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
School Calendar

SCHOOL RESUMES

SCHOOL RESUMES

4:00pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
Central Middle School Lunchroom location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

10-12 PRACTICE

10-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

4:15pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main GymlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Four Winds
 @ Four Winds location
5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @ Grafton location

@ GRAFTON HS CENTENNIAL CENTER

@ GRAFTON HS CENTENNIAL CENTER

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. St. John
 @ St. John location

VS RUGBY

VS RUGBY

6:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. St. John
 @ St. John location

VS RUGBY

VS RUGBY

6:30pm- 8:00pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

6:30pm- 8:00pmReserved
Sports Center Gym location

BRODINA/BECK

BRODINA/BECK

7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Crookston
 @ Crookston location
7:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. St. John
 @ St. John location

VS NORTHERN LIGHTS

VS NORTHERN LIGHTS

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. St. John
 @ St. John location

VS NORTHERN LIGHTS

VS NORTHERN LIGHTS

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main GymlocationFS
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Grafton
 @ Grafton location

@ GRAFTON HS CENTENNIAL CENTER

@ GRAFTON HS CENTENNIAL CENTER

Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
NDSD location

9TH PRACTICE

9TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:15pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

4:15pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School  @  West Fargo High School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C Gamevs. West Fargo High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School  @  West Fargo High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. West Fargo High School
5:45pmEntertainment
Sports Center Gym location

JUST FOR KIX: JV/V-BBB HALFTIME

JUST FOR KIX: JV/V-BBB HALFTIME

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. West Fargo High School  @  West Fargo High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. West Fargo High School
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

FIRESIDE INN CLASSIC

FIRESIDE INN CLASSIC

8:00am- 11:30amFuture Firebirds

GIRLS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

12:45pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo Davies
3:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Fargo Davies
4:00pm- 5:00pmReserved

MIKE LEE

MIKE LEE

Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

FIRESIDE INN CLASSIC

FIRESIDE INN CLASSIC

12:00pm- 4:00pmReserved

ELKS DISTRICT/REGIONAL HOOP SHOOT

ELKS DISTRICT/REGIONAL HOOP SHOOT

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

8:00am- 10:00pmReserved
HS Library location

STEVE DUNN WRITING WORKSHOP

STEVE DUNN WRITING WORKSHOP

4:00pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
Central Middle School Lunchroom location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS
Sports Center Gym location

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS

10-12 PRACTICE

10-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
NDSD location

9TH PRACTICE

9TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

8:00am- 10:00pmReserved
HS Library location

STEVE DUNN WRITING WORKSHOP

STEVE DUNN WRITING WORKSHOP

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
Central Middle School Lunchroom location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS

8TH PRACTICE

8TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-BOYS
LRSC Gymlocation

7TH PRACTICE

7TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
Sports Center Gym location

10-12 PRACTICE

10-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball-GIRLS
NDSD location

9TH PRACTICE

9TH PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmReserved
Minnie H Gym location

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

SHOOTING STARZ WRESTLING PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

BRODINA/BECK

BRODINA/BECK

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE