Skip to content
Devils Lake
Navbar
Calendar
Today
March 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@HS Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Sports Center Gym
V-PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
TRAVIS BECK
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Acalympics
@HS Library
PRACTICE
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
2
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
At High Seed
6:00am - 7:30am
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
WBB PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@LRSC Batting Cages
GRADES 9-12 OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB
@Sports Center Gym
V-SHOOT AROUND
4:00pm - 7:00pm
LRSC
@SW Gym
VB VS WILLISTON STATE COLLEGE @ 5:15 PM
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
Quarter Finals at High Seed
3
7:00am - 8:00am
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 9-12 OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB
@Sports Center Gym
V-PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
JASON WIBERG
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
4
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
At High Seed
7:00am - 8:00am
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 9-12 OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB
@Sports Center Gym
V-SHOOT AROUND
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
At High Seed
5
6:00am - 8:00am
JROTC
@Sports Center Gym
JUGGERNAUT PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Sports Center Gym
V-PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Sanford Health Athletic Complex - Scheels Center
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Sanford Health Athletic Complex - Scheels Center
TBD
Speech: V
(Cancelled)
@
8:00am - 12:00pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
WBB/MBB PRACTICE
7
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
@LRSC Batting Cages
GRADES 9-12 OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@HS Commons
PARENT/ATHLETE MTG *GRADES 7-12
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
CHRISTON DALLAS
8
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Acalympics
@
Multiple Location
EDC ACALYMPICS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@SW Gym
V-PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
9
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Hockey-BOYS
@HS Commons
AWARDS CEREMONY
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 9-12 OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Sports Center Gym
V-PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Park Board
@SW Gym
1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
CHRISTA BRODINA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
10
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 9-12 OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Sports Center Gym
V-PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
CHRISTA BRODINA
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
JASON WIBERG
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 9-12 OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@Sports Center Gym
V-PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Park Board
@SW Gym
1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
Track Practice
GRADES 9-12 NO PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
TBD
Speech: V
@
8:00am - 12:00pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
WBB/MBB PRACTICE
14
8:00am - 7:00pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
VB/WBB/MBB VS DAKOTA COLLEGE BOTTINEAU @ 12:00/2:00/4:00 PM
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Reserved
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
JOLENE WAHL
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
@LRSC Batting Cages
GRADES 9-12 OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
CHRISTON DALLAS
15
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Music
@CMS Gym
GRADES 5-8 CONCERT (CHOIR 6:30-7 | BAND 7:30-8)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
JUST FOR KIX
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
@SW Gym
CAPTAIN OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@Sports Center Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Park Board
@SW Gym
1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Practice
@HS Commons
PARENT/ATHLETE MTG *GRADES 7-12
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
RYAN KRAFT
16
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
HS CHOIR CONCERT | 7PM
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Reserved
@Prairie View Gym
JUST FOR KIX
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
@SW Gym
CAPTAIN OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@Sports Center Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
NEIL GOSS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
BECK/BRODINA
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
JASON FEE
17
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
@SW Gym
CAPTAIN OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@Sports Center Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
JASON WIBERG
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
RYAN KRAFT
18
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
HS BAND CONCERT | 7PM
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
@SW Gym
CAPTAIN OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@Sports Center Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Park Board
@SW Gym
1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
19
6:00am - 7:30am
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
WBB PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
@SW Gym
CAPTAIN OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@Sports Center Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@Wrestling Room
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CMS Activity Night
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 7-8 | 7-9 PM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
CHRISTA BRODINA
20
10:30am
Speech: V
@
12:00pm - 6:00pm
LRSC
@
Multiple Location
WOMEN/MEN BASKETBALL VS UNITED TRIBES @ 1:00/3:00 PM
21
8:00am - 1:00pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
WBB/MBB PRACTICE
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
TRAVIS BECK
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
OPEN GYM
22
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
(V) 3:45-5:30 | (JV) 4-5:30 | (JH) 4-5:30
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
5:30pm - 11:00pm
LRSC
@
Multiple Location
WOMEN/MEN BASKETBALL VS MILES COMMUNITY COLLEGE @ 5:30/7:30 PM
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Park Board
@SW Gym
1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
RYAN KRAFT
23
Baseball Practice
JH | NO PRACTICE
Softball Practice
JH | NO PRACTICE
7:00am - 8:00am
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
1:00pm
Track: G/V
@
@ BYRON DORGAN YOUTH WELLNESS CENTER|NO SPECTATORS
1:00pm
Track: B/V
@
@ BYRON DORGAN YOUTH WELLNESS CENTER|NO SPECTATORS
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
@CMS Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
JV/V-PRACTICE
4:00pm - 7:30pm
School Calendar
@
Multiple Location
K-12 P/T CONF (2:30 DISMISSAL)
7:00pm
Hockey-GIRLS
@Creel Bay Golf Course
AWARDS CEREMONY
7:30pm - 11:30pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
VB VS NDSCS @ 7:30 PM
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@HS Commons
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
(V) 3:45-5:30 | (JV) 4-5:30 | (JH) 4-5:30
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
5:30pm - 11:00pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
WOMEN/MEN BASKETBALL VS BISMARCK STATE COLLEGE @ 5:30/7:30 PM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@HS Commons
BASEBALL|SOFTBALL WORKSHOP
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Reserved
@HS Library
DUSTIN BRODINA
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
RYAN KRAFT
25
Baseball Practice
JH | NO PRACTICE
Softball Practice
JH | NO PRACTICE
6:00am - 11:00pm
Reserved
@Roller Field Parking Lot
LAKE REGION RV SHOW
7:00am - 8:00am
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
8:00am - 11:55pm
JROTC
@Sports Center Gym
MILITARY BALL SET-UP
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
@CMS Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Complex - Softball Field
JV/V-PRACTICE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 7:30pm
School Calendar
@
Multiple Location
K-12 P/T CONF (2:30 DISMISSAL)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Honor Society
@HS Commons
INDUCTION
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
26
Baseball Practice
JH | NO PRACTICE
School Calendar
P/T CONF COMP DAY | NO SCHOOL
Softball Practice
JH | NO PRACTICE
6:00am - 11:55pm
JROTC
@Sports Center Gym
MILITARY BALL
6:00am - 11:00pm
Reserved
@Roller Field Parking Lot
LAKE REGION RV SHOW
6:00am - 11:00pm
Reserved
@
Multiple Location
EDC CHOIR
9:00am - 12:00pm
Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
(V) 9AM-12PM | (JV) 9AM-10:30AM
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
KIRSTEN ANDREWS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Park Board
@SW Gym
1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL
27
6:00am - 11:00pm
Maintenance
@Sports Center Gym
CLEANING & SANITATION
6:00am - 11:00pm
Reserved
@Roller Field Parking Lot
LAKE REGION RV SHOW
7:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@HS Commons
28
6:00am - 11:00pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
TENTATIVE* VB VS DCTC @ #2 MON DAK FINISHER
6:00am - 11:00pm
Reserved
@Roller Field Parking Lot
LAKE REGION RV SHOW
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Practice
@LRSC Batting Cages
OPEN GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
CHRISTON DALLAS
29
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@Sports Complex - Softball Field
GRADES 7-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 11:00pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
TENTATIVE* VB VS REGION XIII CHAMPIONSHIP @ #1 SEED
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
NEIL GOSS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
RYAN KRAFT
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@HS Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 7-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 11:00pm
LRSC
@Sports Center Gym
MENS BASKETBALL VS BISMARCK STATE COLLEGE | 7PM
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Park Board
@SW Gym
1ST & 2ND GRADE BASKETBALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Clay Target League
@HS Commons
PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING
31
7:00am - 8:00am
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
DUSTIN BRODINA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Central Middle School Lunchroom
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@SW Gym
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 7-12 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@CMS Gym
GRADES 7-8 PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
GRADES 9-12 PRACTICE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
CHRISTA BRODINA
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@CMS Gym
JASON FEE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@Sports Center Gym
JASON WIBERG
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
MICHAEL LEE
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Reserved
@SW Gym
RYAN KRAFT
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?