Skip to content
Fargo South
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am
Student Congress
@ND State Capitol Building
State Congress
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
2
7:30am - 2:00pm
Student Congress
@ND State Capitol Building
State Congress
9:00am
Key Club
@Mall of America
Minn Dak District Fall Rally
9:15am
Field Trip
@MSUM
High School Preview Day
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Congress
@Baymont Inn & Suites - Mandan
Baymont Invite Congress
3
Key Club
@Mall of America
Minn Dak District Fall Rally
7:30am - 4:00pm
Student Congress
@Baymont Inn & Suites - Mandan
Baymont Invite Congress
8:00am
SAT Test
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
Competition Pool
9:00am - 12:00pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
9:00am
Volleyball: C
@Shanley High School
2018 Tournament Bracket https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_15LTUEj37arlKkkT-85wmtqvZW3N1f_/view?usp=sharing
9:30am - 4:00pm
JROTC
@SHS Room C21
Cyber Patriot Competitions
4
5
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
TBD
Hockey: B/V
TBD
Wrestling: JV
TBD
Wrestling: V
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:00pm
Academic Team
@Fargo Davies High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSA
@South HS - Conference Room-Main Office
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Bruinkix
@South HS - Room C30
Parent MTG
6
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
At Higher Seed School 2018 Tournament Bracket www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/volleyball/441/2018-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-volleyball-tournament
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
7
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
1:00pm - 1:50pm
Assembly
@South HS - Gym-Main
Grades 10-12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Club
@South HS - Room C30
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
8
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Music-SHS Band
@South HS - Gym-Main
Veteran's Day Celebration
9
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
2018 Tournament Bracket www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/volleyball/441/2018-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-volleyball-tournament
12:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
2:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Devils Lake High School
10
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
2018 Tournament Bracket www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/volleyball/441/2018-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-volleyball-tournament
10:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
11:30am
Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
11
Bruinkix
@Fargo Davies High School
Davies Showcase
12
TBD
Gymnastics: V
No School
Holiday
13
8:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@FargoDome
Smartz Personal Finance Conference
9:00am - 2:30pm
Field Trip
@North Dakota State College of Science
NDSCS Manufacturing Day
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
14
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Club
@SHS Room C25
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
15
TBD
Volleyball: V
In Minot
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Drama-SHS Musical
@South HS - Theater
Performance of the SHS Musical Title: "Blood Brothers"
16
TBD
Volleyball: V
In Minot
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Drama-SHS Musical
@South HS - Theater
Performance of the SHS Musical Title: "Blood Brothers"
17
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@West Fargo Sports Arena
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@West Fargo Sports Arena
TBD
Volleyball: V
In Minot
7:30am
Debate
@Fargo Davies High School
Fargo Davies Debate
9:00am - 12:00pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FCCLA
@SHS Room C10
Babysitting
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Drama-SHS Musical
@South HS - Theater
Performance of the SHS Musical Title: "Blood Brothers"
18
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Drama-SHS Musical
@South HS - Theater
Matinee Performance of SHS Musical Title: "Blood Brothers"
19
TBD
Basketball: G/C
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Basketball: B/C
TBD
Basketball: B/9B
TBD
Basketball: B/9A
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
TBD
Basketball: B/V
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Co-Curricular Meeting
@South HS - Theater
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Student Council
@South HS - Commons - All
7:30pm - 8:30pm
South Side Ski & Snowboard Club
@South HS - Room C30
Meeting
20
8:00am
Grades Captured for Eligibility
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wahpeton Senior High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wahpeton Senior High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drama-SHS Improv
@South HS - Theater
Donkey Hotey's Improv Troupe Performance
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
Broadcast on www.ndsportschannel.com
21
No School
Vacation
22
No School
Holiday
23
No School
Vacation
24
TBD
Basketball: B/C
@Perham High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Perham High School
2:40pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perham High School
25
26
TBD
Swimming: B/V
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
27
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@West Fargo Sports Arena
Essentia Helath Rink (Main)
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@West Fargo Sports Arena
Essentia Helath Rink (Main)
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-SHS Band
@South HS - Theater
Band Concert
28
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
29
1:00pm
Career Expo
@FargoDome
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
30
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@American Gold Gymnastics
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Mandan High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?