Skip to content
Fargo South
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Bruinkix
@Fargo North High School
North Invite
7:00am
Drama-SHS Field Trip
@Mall of America
Guthrie Theater, Mall of America & Theater in the Round
7:30am
Debate
@Grand Forks Central High School
Grand Forks Crosstown Debate
8:00am
SAT Test
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
11:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Jamestown High School
Jamestown Tournament
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Jamestown High School
Jamestown Tournament
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fargo Davies High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck Century High School
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Dickinson High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo Davies High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Century High School
7:00pm - 11:00pm
JROTC
@South HS - Commons - All
Military Ball
2
3
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Academic Team
@South HS - Room C30
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council
@SHS Room D29
Executive Board MTG
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-SHS Orchestra
@South HS - Theater
Orchestra Concert
4
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fargo North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
6:45pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
5
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
8:00am - 8:30am
Class MTG-Senior
@South HS - Theater
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Club
@South HS - Room C30
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
6
8:00am
Music-SHS Band
@Valley City State University
EDC Band Solo Contest
9:00am
Campus Tour
@North Dakota State University
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-SHS Choir
@South HS - Theater
Choir Solo Night
7
8:00am - 1:15pm
Blood Drive
@South HS - Room C30
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Debate
@South HS - Commons - All
South Invitational Debate
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Dickinson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drama-SHS Improv
@South HS - Theater
Donkey Hotey's Improv Troupe Performance
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
8
ACT Test Date
Bruinkix
@West Fargo High School
West Fargo Invite
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Barnesville High School
Individual Tournament
7:30am - 4:00pm
Debate
@South HS - Commons - All
South Invitational Debate
9:00am - 12:00pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
9:30am - 4:00pm
JROTC
@SHS Room C21
Cyber Patriot Competitions
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Barnesville High School
Individual Tournament
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Bismarck Gymnastics Academy
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FCCLA
@SHS Room C10
9
12:00pm
Student Council
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Student Council
10
Student Council
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Student Council
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSA
@South HS - Conference Room-Main Office
11
Student Council
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Student Council
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Agassiz
Gym 1
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Agassiz
Gym 1
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@John E. Carlson Coliseum
Broadcast on ndsportschannel.com
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Grand Forks Central High School
Purpur Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Grand Forks Central High School
Purpur Arena
12
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
8:00am
Grades Captured for Eligibility
8:30am - 3:00pm
Cap & Gown Orders Due
@SHS Room E10
During English Class
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
13
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Wahpeton Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Red River High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Red River High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Wahpeton Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
14
3:45pm
Debate
@Sheyenne High School
Sheyenne Debate
4:00pm
Bruinkix
@Bismarck High School
Travel Day
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@American Gold Gymnastics
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
15
9:00am - 12:00pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
Bismarck Invite
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Valley City Jr. Sr. High School
Valley City Tournament
10:45am
Bruinkix
@Bismarck High School
Bismarck High Demonette Invite
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Devils Lake Park Board
Burdick Arena
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
3:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
16
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-SHS Jazz Band
@South HS - Theater
Jazz Band Concert
17
9:00am - 11:30am
Field Trip
@Plains Art Museum
Journey to America Art Trip
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council
@South HS - Room C30
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-SHS Choir
@South HS - Theater
Choir Concert
18
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Centennial Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Pool
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Eagles Arena
Aired live at www.youtube.com/watch?v=x-NGiPIkhmc
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Centennial Center
19
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
10:00am
Music-Bruin Singers
@Multiple Locations
Holiday Caroling Tour
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Key Club
@South HS - Room C30
Winter Social
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
20
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Sheyenne High School
8:00am
BOV
@Multiple Locations
Holiday Caroling Tour
9:30am
Field Trip
@Microsoft
Computer Programming Tour
2:35pm
South Side Ski & Snowboard Club
@Andes Tower Hills Ski Area
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sheyenne High School
Locker Room- Male (1220)
5:00 Sheyenne vs GFC (JV followed by V) 6:00 GFC vs F South (JV followed by V) 7:00 Sheyenne vs F South (JV followed by V)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Three Rivers Gymnastics
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Valley City Jr. Sr. High School
Valley City Jr. Sr. High School - HAC Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
21
8:30am
Academic Team
@Concordia College
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drama-SHS Improv
@South HS - Theater
Donkey Hotey's Improv Troupe Alumni Show
22
23
24
No School
Vacation
25
No School
Holiday
26
No School
Vacation
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN Tournament
27
No School
Vacation
12:45pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN Tournament
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
28
No School
Vacation
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@FARGODOME
Rumble on the Red
TBD
Wrestling: V
@FARGODOME
Rumble on the Red
11:30am
Hockey: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
12:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
1:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN Tournament
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Red River High School
Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
29
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Fargo Dome
Rumble on the Red
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Dome
Rumble on the Red
30
31
No School
Vacation
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?