Skip to content
Fargo South
Navbar
Calendar
Today
March 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Sanford Health Athletic Complex - Scheels Center
Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-boys/456/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-boys-basketball-tournament Adult Ticket $10 Student Ticket $5
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drama-SHS Improv
@South HS - Theater
Donkey Hotey's Improv Troupe Performance
2
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Sanford Health Athletic Complex - Scheels Center
State Qualifiers/Championship Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-girls/468/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-girls-basketball-tournament Adult...
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Sanford Health Athletic Complex - Scheels Center
State Qualifiers/Championship Bracket: http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-boys/456/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-east-region-boys-basketball-tournament Adult T...
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
5:45am
South Side Ski & Snowboard Club
@Giants Ridge
7:30am - 5:00pm
JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Juggernaut Team Sports Competition
8:00am
Speech
@Grand Forks Central High School
Grand Forks Classic Speech
9:00am - 5:00pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
3
4
8:30am
Academic Team
@Concordia College
9:00am
Drama-SHS One-Act Play Festival
@Fargo North High School
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@South HS - Gym-Main
5:30pm
Academic Team
@Grand Forks Red River High School
Acalympics EDC
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSA
@South HS - Conference Room-Main Office
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BOV
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
Combined Concert with CBE Choir
5
7:45am
Music-SHS Band
@North Dakota State University
Raging Red Band Festival
9:00am
Drama-SHS One-Act Play Festival
@Fargo North High School
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@South HS - Gym-Main
6
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
9:00am
Math Club
@MSUM
Tri-College Math Contest
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Club
@South HS - Room C30
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
7
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Event Center
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Event Center
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-SHS Jazz Band
@South HS - Theater
Jazz Band Combo Concert
8
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Event Center
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Event Center
11:15am - 12:15pm
Choir Class Guest Concert
@South HS - Theater
12:00pm
Key Club
@Willmar Conference Center
District Convention
12:00pm
Speech
(Cancelled)
@New Salem High School
Sail West Speech
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drama-SHS Improv
@South HS - Theater
Donkey Hotey's Improv Troupe Performance IMPROVAGANZA! Davies' "Improvable Force" and North's "Improvanaties" improv teams are scheduled to a...
9
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Event Center
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Event Center
Key Club
@Willmar Conference Center
District Convention
7:30am
Speech
(Cancelled)
@Richardton-Taylor High School
Sail West Speech
8:00am
SAT Test
@
Multiple Location
10
Key Club
@Willmar Conference Center
District Convention
12:00pm
DECA
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Competition
11
DECA
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Competition
No School
Vacation
12
DECA
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Competition
No School
Vacation
13
No School
Vacation
14
No School
Vacation
15
No School
Vacation
8:00am
Speech
(Cancelled)
@Valley City High School
16
7:30am
Speech
@West Fargo High School
West Fargo Speech
10:00am
Track: G/V
@Concordia College
Concordia Indoor
10:00am
Track: B/V
@Concordia College
Concordia Indoor
17
18
TBD
Baseball: C
TBD
Baseball: JV
TBD
Baseball: V
TBD
Softball: JV
TBD
Softball: V
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
19
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
6:30pm
Co-Curricular Meeting
@Fargo Davies High School
Room H101
20
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
8:00am
Grades Captured for Eligibility
To Regain Eligibility Only
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Club
@South HS - Room C30
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
21
Music-SHS Band
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
Music-SHS Orchestra
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
8:00am
Music-SHS Choir
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
9:15am
Field Trip
@Valley City State University
Tech War Competition
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
22
End of Quarter
Music-SHS Band
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
Music-SHS Choir
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
Music-SHS Orchestra
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
12:30pm
Track: G/V
@North Dakota State University
State Indoor
12:30pm
Track: B/V
@North Dakota State University
State Indoor
23
Music-SHS Band
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
Music-SHS Choir
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
Music-SHS Orchestra
@Bismarck Event Center
NDMEA All-State
7:30am
Speech
@Fargo Davies High School
Davies Speech
8:00am
Track: G/V
@North Dakota State University
JV Meet
8:00am
Track: B/V
@North Dakota State University
JV Meet
9:00am - 5:00pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
24
25
TBD
Soccer: G/JV
TBD
Soccer: G/V
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
5:00pm
Academic Team
@Bismarck State College
Acalympics Olympics
26
8:00am
Grades Captured for Eligibility
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
7:00pm
Music-SHS Band
@South HS - Gym-Main
Southside Band Concert
27
7:45am - 8:20am
Detention
@SHS Room E10
8:30am - 9:15am
Academic Awards
@South HS - Gym-Main
Grades 9-12
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
28
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
29
7:30am - 4:00pm
Speech
@Shanley High School
Lions Tournament
2:00pm
Track: G/V
@University of North Dakota
EDC Indoor
2:00pm
Track: B/V
@University of North Dakota
EDC Indoor
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Concordia College
Concordia Indoor
7:00pm
JROTC
@Lincoln High School - Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls Invitational Drill Meet
30
JROTC
@Lincoln High School - Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls Invitational Drill Meet
7:30am
Speech
@Fargo North High School
North Speech
9:00am - 5:00pm
Detention
@SHS Room E10
12:00pm
Track: B/V
@University of North Dakota
JV EDC
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?