Skip to content
Fargo South
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
TBD
Swimming: B/V
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Bruinkix
@South HS - Room C30
3
9:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
PaY Committee & NHS
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@West Fargo Sports Arena
Essentia Helath Rink (Main)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@West Fargo Sports Arena
Essentia Helath Rink (Main)
4
8:00am - 8:30am
Class MTG-Senior
@South HS - Theater
Cap & Gown Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Club
@South HS - Room C30
Meeting
5
8:00am
Music-SHS Band
@Valley City State University
State Solo Contest
12:45pm
Career Expo
@FargoDome
6
8:00am - 1:00pm
Blood Drive
@South HS - Room C30
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@American Gold Gymnastics
Fargo Invite
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena - Farmers Union Rink
7
Bruinkix
@Fargo North High School
North Competition
8:00am
Debate
@Grand Forks Central High School
Crosstown Debate
8:00am - 2:00pm
SAT Test
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Jamestown High School
Tournament
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Jamestown High School
Jamestown Tournament
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bismarck Legacy High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Fitness (Back Gym)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Legacy High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
Broadcast on msportsnet.com
7:00pm - 11:00pm
JROTC
@South HS - Commons - All
Military Ball
8
9:30am
Student Council
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Student Council
9
Student Council
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Student Council
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Academic Team
@South HS - Room C30
Fargo South High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PTSA
@South HS - Conference Room-Main Office
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
7:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
10
Student Council
@Bismarck Hotel & Conference Center
State Student Council
11:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@North Dakota State University
Freshman Engineering Students
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1
Acro Lites half-time performance Coverage by Magnitude Sports
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
11
7:45am - 3:30pm
Cap & Gown Orders Due
@SHS Room E10
During English Class
8:00am
Grades Captured for Eligibility
12
7:30am - 8:45am
Music-SHS Jazz Band
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
Visit CBE Jazz Band
8:45am - 12:15pm
EL Field Trip
@Plains Art Museum
EL English 4
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Red River High School
Small Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Red River High School
Small Gym
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Drama-SHS Musical
@South HS - Theater
Musical Performance Title: The Pajama Game
13
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Fargo South Invitational
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Dickinson High School
Dickinson Invite
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Southwest Youth Ice Arena
Fowler Rink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Drama-SHS Musical
@South HS - Theater
Musical Performance Title: The Pajama Game
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Southwest Youth Ice Arena
Fowler Rink
14
Bruinkix
@West Fargo High School
West Fargo Competition
8:00am - 5:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Fargo South Invitational
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Barnesville High School
Individual Tournament
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Barnesville High School
Individual Tournament
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Bismarck Gymnastics Academy
Bismarck Invite
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Drama-SHS Musical
@South HS - Theater
Musical Performance Title: The Pajama Game
15
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Drama-SHS Musical
@South HS - Theater
Musical Public Performance-Matinee Title: The Pajama Game
16
10:30am
Music-SHS Band
@West Acres
Holiday Concert
17
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Agassiz
Gym 1
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@West Fargo Sports Arena
Essentia Helath Rink (Main)
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
Competition Pool
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West Fargo Sports Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@West Fargo Sports Arena
Essentia Helath Rink (Main)
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-SHS Choir
@South HS - Theater
Choir Concert
18
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Club
@South HS - Room C30
Meeting
19
8:15am
BOV
@Multiple Locations
Holiday Caroling Tour
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Three Rivers Gymnastics
Wahpeton Invite
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Wahpeton Middle School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Devils Lake High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@John E. Carlson Coliseum
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-SHS Jazz Band
@South HS - Theater
Jazz Band Concert
20
8:00am
Academic Team
@Concordia College
9:30am - 12:30pm
Music-Bruin Singers
@Multiple Locations
Holiday Caroling Tour; Brandenburg
3:00pm
Bruinkix
@Bismarck High School
Travel Day
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Red River High School
Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Valley Twister Gymnastics Center
Valley City Invite
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Red River High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Red River High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Drama-SHS Improv
@South HS - Theater
Donkey Hotey's Improv Troop Performance Alumni Show
21
Bruinkix
@Bismarck High School
Bismarck Competition
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
Bismarck Invitational
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Valley City Jr. Sr. High School
Valley City Tournament
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@John E. Carlson Coliseum
22
23
No School
Winter Break
24
No School
Winter Break
25
No School
Holiday
26
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN
No School
Winter Break
9:00am
Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Bernicks Arena
27
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN
No School
Winter Break
TBD
Wrestling: V
@FARGODOME
Rumble on the Red
12:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Bernicks Arena
28
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
Rochester, MN
TBD
Wrestling: V
@FARGODOME
Rumble on the Red
11:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
2:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fargo South High School
Gym-Main
29
30
No School
Winter Break
31
No School
Winter Break
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?