Fargo South

Fargo South

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation

Team Semi-Finals and Consolation @ High SeedTeam BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

Team Semi-Finals and Consolation @ High Seed
Team Bracket
Individual Tournament Bracket

4:30pmVolleyball: C Match

vs. Wahpeton  @  Fargo South High School
Gym-Main locationFS
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Sheyenne High School  @  Fargo South High School
Stadium Field locationFS
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Grand Forks Central High School
Pool locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: 9A MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wahpeton
 @  Wahpeton High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Wahpeton  @  Fargo South High School
Gym-Main locationFS
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-01-20)

vs. Sheyenne High School  @  Fargo South High School
Stadium Field locationFS

Vouchers required for all spectators; Broadcast on Magnitude Sports & https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-_dGGZ8LhITmtoux6VPAKg

Vouchers required for all spectators; Broadcast on Magnitude Sports & https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-_dGGZ8LhITmtoux6VPAKg
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-20)

vs. Sheyenne High School  @  Fargo South High School
Stadium Field locationFS

Vouchers required for all spectators; Broadcast on Magnitude Sports

Vouchers required for all spectators; Broadcast on Magnitude Sports
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Wahpeton  @  Fargo South High School
Gym-Main locationFS

FSH Parent Night https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-_dGGZ8LhITmtoux6VPAKg

FSH Parent Night
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-_dGGZ8LhITmtoux6VPAKg
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fargolocation

Team BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

3:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fargo South High School
Stadium Field locationFS

JV Tournament

JV Tournament
6:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Fargo North  @  Fargo North High School
Stadium Field locationFS

Live Stream Link North Homecoming; Broadcast on Bison 1660 AM Color Guard

Live Stream Link


North Homecoming; Broadcast on Bison 1660 AM Color Guard

Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SAT Test

TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fargolocation

Team BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

8:00amVolleyball: 9A Match

vs. Fargo Davies
9:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Lincoln Drive Park

JV at Riverside
12:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive 1:45 - JV Girls at Lincoln; MS girls at Riverside 2:15 - Varsity Girls at Lincoln; JV2 g...

JV at Riverside 12:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive
1:45 - JV Girls at Lincoln; MS girls at Riverside
2:15 - Varsity Girls at Lincoln; JV2 girls at Riverside
2:45 - JV Boys; MS boys at Riverside
3:15 - Varsity Boys; JV2 boys at Riverside
4:15 - Park needs to be empty
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fargo South High School
Stadium Field locationFS

JV Tournament

JV Tournament
9:00amVolleyball: C Match

vs. Fargo Davies  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS
9:15amSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational

TBD vs. TBA

West Fargo Invitational

West Fargo Invitational
10:15amVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Fargo Davies  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS
11:30amVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Fargo Davies  @  Fargo Davies High School
Gym 1 locationFS

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc-iBDgKLxb_7oUGGuS5bKA?view_as=subscriber

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc-iBDgKLxb_7oUGGuS5bKA?view_as=subscriber
1:45pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lincoln Drive Parklocation

12:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive 11:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive 12:45 - JV...

12:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive

11:45 - Devils Lake, Davies, South, Heritage arrive
12:45 - JV Girls at Lincoln; MS girls at Riverside
1:15 - Varsity Girls at Lincoln; JV2 girls at Riverside
1:45 - JV Boys at Lincoln; MS boys at Riverside
2:15 - Varsity Boys at Lincoln; JV2 boys at Riverside
3:15 - Park needs to be empty
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. TBA

Minot

Minot
4:30pmFootball: 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Red River  @  Red River Field #3
Field #3 locationFS
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. TBA

Minot

Minot
4:30pmVolleyball: C MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Grand Forks Central  @  Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym locationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: 9A Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Forks Central  @  Fargo South High School
Gym-Main locationFS
5:45pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Grand Forks Central  @  Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym locationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Grand Forks Central  @  Grand Forks Central High School
Main Gym locationFS
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGrades Captured for Eligibility

3:30pm- 4:30pmKey Club

SHS Room C30 location