Valley City Jr. Sr.

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation

Team Semi-Finals and Consolation @ High SeedTeam BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

Team Semi-Finals and Consolation @ High Seed
Team Bracket
Individual Tournament Bracket

4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Schedule - Cross Country Sr. High

4:00pm- 5:45pmPractice Schedule - Football JH

4:30pmVolleyball: C MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-21-20)

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main Gym locationFS
4:30pmVolleyball: 9A MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-21-20)

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Small Gym locationFS
4:30pmVolleyball: Jr High Match

vs. Jamestown

1 match per grade.

1 match per grade.
5:45pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-21-20)

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main Gym locationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-21-20)

vs. Red River  @  Red River High School
Main Gym locationFS
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fargolocation

Team BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

4:00pm- 5:15pmPractice Schedule - Cross Country Sr. High

4:00pm- 5:45pmPractice Schedule - Football JH

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Wahpeton
 @  Wahpeton High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity East Region Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fargolocation

Team BracketIndividual Tournament Bracket

10:00amVolleyball: Jr High Match

 

(Rescheduled from 09-29-20)

vs. Jamestown

Tentative 7th grade HAC North Court 8th grade HAC South Court

Tentative
7th grade HAC North Court
8th grade HAC South Court
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lincoln Drive Parklocation

JV at Riverside

JV at Riverside
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmFootball: Jr High GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Lisbon
 @  Lisbon High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: 9th Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
5:00pmVolleyball: Jr High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Jamestown

1 game each grade.

1 game each grade.
5:00pmVolleyball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lisbon
 @  Lisbon High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lisbon
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:45pmPractice Schedule - Football JH

4:30pm- 7:00pmPractice Schedule - Cross Country Sr. High

Hi-Liner Challenge at the Fish Hatchery (intersquad)

Hi-Liner Challenge at the Fish Hatchery (intersquad)
4:30pmVolleyball: C Match

vs. West Fargo High School
4:30pmVolleyball: 9A Match

vs. West Fargo High School
4:30pmVolleyball: Jr High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Lisbon
 @  Lisbon High Schoollocation

Triangular with Lisbon and Circle of Nations

Triangular with Lisbon and Circle of Nations
5:45pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. West Fargo High School
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. West Fargo High School
Wednesday, October 7, 2020