Fargo North

Fargo North

Saturday, May 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
11:30amSoftball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Williston
12:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Bismarck Century  @  Fargo North High School
Stadium Field locationFS
2:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Bismarck Century  @  Fargo North High School
Stadium Field locationFS
3:30pmSoftball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Mandan
Sunday, May 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 9:00pmFargo Park District

3-on-3 Basketball League

3-on-3 Basketball League
6:30pm- 7:30pmBooster Board

Monday, May 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 9:30amClass Activity

10:25am- 12:52pmClass Activity

Adam Anderson class

Adam Anderson class
4:30pm- 7:00pmSpartacas Dance

Tryouts

Tryouts
7:00pm- 8:00pmKey Club

NHS Commonslocation
Tuesday, May 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Red River
 @  Red River location
8:45am- 9:30amClass Activity

10:25am- 12:52pmClass Activity

Adam Anderson class

Adam Anderson class
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Red River  @  Register Courts
4:30pm- 7:00pmSpartacas Dance

Tryouts

Tryouts
5:00pmBaseball: C Game

vs. Shanley  @  Fargo North High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Red River  @  Fargo North High School
Stadium Field locationFS
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @  Mickelson Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @  Mickelson Fieldlocation
6:30pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @  Mickelson Fieldlocation
6:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @  Mickelson Fieldlocation
7:00pmBaseball: C Game

vs. Shanley  @  Fargo North High School
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Red River  @  Fargo North High School
Stadium Field locationFS
Wednesday, May 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 9:30amClass Activity

10:25am- 12:52pmClass Activity

Adam Anderson class

Adam Anderson class
4:00pmeSports - Fall

Smite Playoffs

Smite Playoffs
Thursday, May 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Wahpeton
 @  Wahpeton location
8:45am- 9:30amClass Activity

10:25am- 12:52pmClass Activity

Adam Anderson class

Adam Anderson class
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Wahpeton
 @  Wahpeton High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Shanley
4:30pm- 7:00pmSpartacas Dance

Tryouts

Tryouts
5:00pmBaseball: C Game

vs. Fargo South
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Sheyenne High School  @  Sheyenne High School
6:30pmBaseball: C Game

vs. Fargo South
6:30pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Shanley
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Sheyenne High School  @  Sheyenne High School
7:30pm- 10:00pmDrama-NHS Play

Public Performance of the Spring Play Title: TBA

Public Performance of the Spring Play
Title: TBA
Friday, May 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: JV Game

vs. Sheyenne High School
 @  Sheyenne High School location
8:45am- 9:30amClass Activity

10:25am- 12:52pmClass Activity

Adam Anderson class

Adam Anderson class
4:30pm- 7:00pmSpartacas Dance

Tryouts

Tryouts
7:30pm- 10:00pmDrama-NHS Play

Public Performance of the Spring Play Title: TBA

Public Performance of the Spring Play
Title: TBA