Devils Lake

Devils Lake

Friday, November 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDFootball: Varsity State Tournamentvs. Fargo
 @ Fargo location

DAKOTABOWL

DAKOTABOWL

3:30pmVolleyball: Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School  @  Fargo South High School
Gym-MainlocationFS
3:45pm- 5:30pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Carrington
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Gamevs. Carrington
6:30pm- 7:30pmReserved
Sports Center Gym location

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

6:30pm- 8:30pmReserved
Prairie View Gym location

BRENT JOHNSON

BRENT JOHNSON

8:15pm- 10:00pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

Saturday, November 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity East Region Tournamentvs. Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Red River, Shanley, Sheyenne High School, Valley City Jr. Sr., Wahpeton, West Fargo High School  @  Fargo South High School
Gym-MainlocationFS
11:00am- 5:00pmReserved

CARLA BJORNSON-GIRLS SCOUTS

CARLA BJORNSON-GIRLS SCOUTS

4:00pm- 5:00pmReserved

MIKE LEE

MIKE LEE

7:00pmDrama
LRSC Auditorium location

9-12 DRAMA PRODUCTION

9-12 DRAMA PRODUCTION

Sunday, November 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

3:30pm- 10:00pmFootball 9-12
HS Commons location

AWARDS BANQUET

AWARDS BANQUET

5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

SOFTBALL GRADES 7-12

SOFTBALL GRADES 7-12

6:00pm- 8:30pmReserved

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

GBB GRADES 7-12

GBB GRADES 7-12

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Monday, November 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Jim Hill MIddle School: Minot
 @ Jim Hill MIddle School: Minot location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Jim Hill MIddle School: Minot
 @ Jim Hill MIddle School: Minot location
4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym

GBB GRADES 9-12

GBB GRADES 9-12

4:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

BBB GRADES 9-12 **TENTATIVE PENDING VOLLEYBALL

BBB GRADES 9-12 **TENTATIVE PENDING VOLLEYBALL

4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Jim Hill MIddle School: Minot
 @ Jim Hill MIddle School: Minot location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Jim Hill MIddle School: Minot
 @ Jim Hill MIddle School: Minot location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball-BOYS
HS Library location

9-12 PARENT/ATHLETE MTG

9-12 PARENT/ATHLETE MTG

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

7:00pmDrama
LRSC Auditorium location

9-12 DRAMA PRODUCTION

9-12 DRAMA PRODUCTION

8:00pm- 9:00pmReserved
Sports Center Gym location

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

Tuesday, November 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amDazzlers
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:45pm- 4:45pmReserved
CMS Band Room location

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

THE OASIS-RIVER OF LIFE

4:00pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:30pm- 11:00pmLRSC-BB
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

VS NORTHLAND CC

VS NORTHLAND CC

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym

BBB GRADES 9-12

BBB GRADES 9-12

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

BRODINA/BECK

BRODINA/BECK

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball-GIRLS
HS Library location

9-12 PARENT/ATHLETE MTG

9-12 PARENT/ATHLETE MTG

7:00pmDrama
LRSC Auditorium location

9-12 DRAMA PRODUCTION

9-12 DRAMA PRODUCTION

8:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

Wednesday, November 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmReserved
Sweetwater Lunch Room location

KIDS BEACH CLUB

KIDS BEACH CLUB

3:45pm- 4:55pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmDazzlers
LRSC Gymlocation

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

GBB GRADES 9-12 **TENTATIVE PENDING VB

GBB GRADES 9-12 **TENTATIVE PENDING VB

4:00pm- 5:15pmReserved
Prairie View Gym location

DUSTIN BRODINA

DUSTIN BRODINA

4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
Sports Center Gym location

V-PRACTICE

V-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:05pm- 6:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

6:00pm- 7:00pmReserved
Sports Center Gym location

KIM BROWN

KIM BROWN

7:00pm- 9:00pmReserved

JOHNNIE CANDLE

JOHNNIE CANDLE

Thursday, November 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Varsity State Tournamentvs. Fargo
 @ Fargo location
6:00am- 8:00amLRSC-BB
Sports Center Gym location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 11:00pmReserved
HS Commons, Sports Center Gym location

CHARITY BALL

CHARITY BALL

4:00pm- 5:00pm21st Century Program
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball-GIRLS

JH-PRACTICE

JH-PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:30pmDazzlers
LRSC Gymlocation

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey-BOYS

9-12 PRACTICE

9-12 PRACTICE

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
Sports Center Gym location

BBB GRADES 9-12

BBB GRADES 9-12

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

7-12 PRACTICE

7-12 PRACTICE

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Carrington
 @ Carrington location
5:30pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym

GBB GRADES 9-12

GBB GRADES 9-12

6:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Carrington
 @ Carrington location
6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved

NEIL GOSS

NEIL GOSS

6:00pm- 7:30pmReserved
Prairie View Gym location

BRODINA/BECK

BRODINA/BECK

7:30pm- 9:00pmReserved

JASON FEE

JASON FEE

8:30pm- 10:00pmHockey-GIRLS

PRACTICE

PRACTICE